Belle Blonde (IRE)
Belle Blonde (IRE) is yet to win from 14 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Belle Blonde (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Sasvana (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sasvana (GB) | 11 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Encantador (GB) | 22 | 0 | — | — |
| Rare Pearl (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Law Brook Belle (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Amaretta (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–14Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −14.00£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=14 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 54dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 9,421 runs since Jan 2008 (730 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 40 | 6 | 15% | +6.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,255 | 124 | 9.9% | +1 | — |
| Good | 2,165 | 189 | 8.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,176 | 105 | 8.9% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,556 | 137 | 8.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 526 | 45 | 8.6% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,703 | 234 | 8.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 402 | 43 | 10.7% | +1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,647 | 253 | 9.6% | +0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,476 | 218 | 8.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,289 | 195 | 8.5% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,077 | 93 | 8.6% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 416 | 33 | 7.9% | −1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 96 | 3 | 3.1% | −5.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | +2.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Perfect Blessings (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Perfect Blessings (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Blessings (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Riquita (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 1m2½f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Maillot | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jean-Baptiste Hamel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aurelien Lemaitre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marc Lerner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Benjamin Boissat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sylvain Ruis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ivan Loutte | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevan Bourgois | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nadege Ouakli | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2012 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Belle Blonde won?
- Belle Blonde (IRE) has yet to win, from 14 archived starts between 2011 and 2013.
- Who trained Belle Blonde?
- Belle Blonde (IRE) was trained by Robert Collet on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 4 July 2013.
- Who is Belle Blonde's sire?
- Belle Blonde (IRE) is by Lawman (FR) out of Yxenery (IRE), whose sire is Sillery.
- What is Belle Blonde's sire's record?
- Lawman (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 9,421 runs since Jan 2008 (730 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Belle Blonde's siblings?
- Out of Yxenery (IRE), Belle Blonde (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Perfect Blessings (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Perfect Blessings (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Belle Blonde produced winners?
- As a dam, Belle Blonde (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Sasvana (GB) (1). The wins came over 7f. As at Oct 2026.