Belle Et Grise (IRE)
Belle Et Grise won once from eight starts, the success coming at Lyon Parilly in May 2023 over 1m to 1m1f on heavy ground. All four runs at 6f to 7f ended without a win. She finished fifth of 15 at Deauville in Dec 2024, her last run and first for the N Perret yard. The filly was aged 4 at her last run in Dec 2024.
- 1–8Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 2 (25%)Placed
- −5.70£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.77Fair A/E n=8 · 0.66 incl. margin
- 70dBetween runs (median)longest 160 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 5,237 runs since Mar 2011 (580 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 255.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 181 | 14 | 7.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Good | 880 | 79 | 9% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 764 | 68 | 8.9% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,066 | 101 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 503 | 45 | 8.9% | −0.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,838 | 195 | 10.6% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 215 | 23 | 10.7% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,396 | 121 | 8.7% | −0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,881 | 172 | 9.1% | −0.5 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,033 | 119 | 11.5% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 401 | 49 | 12.2% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 255 | 15 | 5.9% | −3.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 53 | 4 | 7.5% | −2.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L'Horloge (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.30 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.30 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.70 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Orani | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.70 |
| Tony Piccone | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2023 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.70 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Belle Et Grise won?
- Belle Et Grise (IRE) won 1 of 8 archived starts between 2023 and 2024, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 2 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Belle Et Grise?
- Belle Et Grise (IRE) was trained by N Perret on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 14 December 2024.
- Who is Belle Et Grise's sire?
- Belle Et Grise (IRE) is by Kendargent (FR) out of Et En Meme Temps (FR), whose sire is Motivator.
- What is Belle Et Grise's sire's record?
- Kendargent (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 5,237 runs since Mar 2011 (580 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 255.
- Who are Belle Et Grise's siblings?
- Out of Et En Meme Temps (FR), Belle Et Grise (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.