Benvardin (IRE)
Benvardin (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 72dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 17,043 runs since Jan 2008 (1,155 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 66 | 5 | 7.6% | −2.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 939 | 107 | 11.4% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 5,295 | 549 | 10.4% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 2,466 | 267 | 10.8% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 5,057 | 519 | 10.3% | −0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 3,159 | 328 | 10.4% | −0.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 61 | 6 | 9.8% | −0.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 10 | 1 | 10% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 64 | 5 | 7.8% | −2.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,890 | 502 | 10.3% | −0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,355 | 661 | 10.4% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4,700 | 522 | 11.1% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 1,022 | 90 | 8.8% | −1.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 20 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Sky Mack (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m5½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Sky Mack (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Mack (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 2m5½f | Class 4 |
| Young Henno (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Downpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Coltherd | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Miss M O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 15+22d | Ayr | Racing UK Maiden Hurdle | PU/9 | — | 10-7 | — | Sam Coltherd | 200/1 |
| 04 Oct 15+121d | Kelso | Borders Employment Law Intermediate Hurdle | PU/8 | — | 10-5 | — | Sam Coltherd | 100/1 |
| 05 Jun 15 | Downpatrick | Very Talented Ladies Flat Race | 6/7 | 1¾ | 11-7 | 85B | Miss M O'Sullivan | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Benvardin (IRE) won?
- Benvardin (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2015.
- Who trained Benvardin (IRE)?
- Benvardin (IRE) was trained by Andrew Hamilton on the most recent run on record, at Ayr on 26 October 2015.
- Who is Benvardin (IRE)'s sire?
- Benvardin (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Ramona Style (IRE), whose sire is Duky.
- What is Benvardin (IRE)'s sire's record?
- Beneficial (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 17,043 runs since Jan 2008 (1,155 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Benvardin (IRE)'s siblings?
- Out of Ramona Style (IRE), Benvardin (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Sky Mack (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Sky Mack (IRE)). The wins came over 2m5½f. As at Oct 2026.