Blanche Sacree (FR)
Blanche Sacree is a maiden who has shown placed form in three of her seven starts. Her best effort came when second of 14 at Vichy in Sep 2026. The filly, by Anodin out of Sacree Nana, has raced mainly over 1m2f to 1m4f on good to soft. She finished fifth of 10 in the Prix De Cornillon at Marseille Borely in Oct 2026 off an official rating of 47.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (42.9%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 49Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 393 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 2,431 runs since May 2018 (275 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 3.4% from 116.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 43 | 2 | 4.7% | −4.1 | — |
| Good | 298 | 23 | 7.7% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 415 | 31 | 7.5% | −1.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 557 | 50 | 9% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 243 | 24 | 9.9% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 874 | 83 | 9.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 29 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 466 | 43 | 9.2% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 839 | 78 | 9.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 720 | 65 | 9% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 251 | 21 | 8.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 116 | 4 | 3.4% | −5.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | +3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 1 | 50% | +41.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2018 · as at 1 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Heliopolis (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m4f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heliopolis (FR) | 6 | 1 | 1m4f | — |
| Terre Blanche (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Blanche Sacree (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vichy (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Marseille Borely (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Orani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hugo Boutin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hugo Besnier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| H Boutin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 5 runs | ||||||||
| 26 Oct 26+13d | Marseille Borely (FR) | Prix De Cornillon | 5/10 | 2 | 9-3 | 47 | Antonio Orani | 7/2 |
| 13 Oct 26+21d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix De Secretan | 13/16 | ¾ | 8-13 | 47 | Hugo Boutin | 17/2 |
| 22 Sep 26+61d | Vichy (FR) | Prix Agent Double | 2/14 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 47 | Antonio Orani | 11/2 |
| 23 Jul 26+15d | Vichy (FR) | Prix De Chouvigny | 11/16 | 2 | 8-13 | 49 | Hugo Boutin | 12/1 |
| 08 Jul 26+393d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix De Chateau-thierry Handicap | 3/16 | 1½ | 9-2 | — | H Boutin | 28/1 |
| 2025 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 10 Jun 25+210d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Grignon (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/8 | 1½ | 9-5 | — | Hugo Besnier | 11/1 |
| 2024 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 12 Nov 24 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Voie du Garde (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 6/10 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | Hugo Besnier | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Blanche Sacree won?
- Blanche Sacree (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2024 and 2026. Placed 3 times in total (42.9% of starts).
- Who trains Blanche Sacree?
- Blanche Sacree (FR) is trained by Florent Dineur, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 26 October 2026.
- Who is Blanche Sacree's sire?
- Blanche Sacree (FR) is by Anodin (IRE) out of Sacree Nana (FR), whose sire is Archange D'Or.
- What is Blanche Sacree's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 47, from the run on 26 October 2026. The highest on record is 49.
- What is Blanche Sacree's sire's record?
- Anodin (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 2,431 runs since May 2018 (275 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 3.4% from 116.
- Who are Blanche Sacree's siblings?
- Out of Sacree Nana (FR), Blanche Sacree (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Heliopolis (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m4f. As at Nov 2026.