Cashkille (FR)
Cashkille (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Enghien (FR) (Nov 2016).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (40%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 52dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,767 runs since Jan 2008 (380 horses).
Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.2% from 274.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +85.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 63 | 8 | 12.7% | −1.4 | — |
| Good | 833 | 126 | 15.1% | +1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 509 | 72 | 14.1% | 0 | — |
| Soft | 1,547 | 196 | 12.7% | −1.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 793 | 122 | 15.4% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 76 | 14 | 18.4% | +4.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 689 | 113 | 16.4% | +2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,680 | 230 | 13.7% | −0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,048 | 145 | 13.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 274 | 28 | 10.2% | −3.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Gesskille (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 2m1½f–3m; the highest grade won is Listed (Gesskille (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gesskille (FR) | 20 | 6 | 2m1½f–3m | Listed |
| Brishkille (FR) | 4 | 3 | 2m1½f | — |
| Flashkille (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Karakash (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Louisville (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Charron | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thomas Beaurain | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Antoine Saliot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 17 Apr 17+22d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Andre Boingneres (Chase) (AQPS Conditions) (5yo) (Turf) | F/12 | — | 10-10 | Johnny Charron | 204/10 |
| 26 Mar 17+139d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Alain Grimaux (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | 7/16 | 2 | 10-8 | Johnny Charron | 36/1 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 07 Nov 16+32d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Elisa (Chase) (AQPS Conditions) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | 2/9 | 20 | 10-12 | Thomas Beaurain | 37/10 |
| 06 Oct 16+15d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Louis Champion (Chase) (AQPS Conditions) (4-5yo) (Turf) | 2/9 | 7 | 10-10 | Thomas Beaurain | 8/1 |
| 21 Sep 16 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Grand Croc (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo Fillies) (Turf) | F/13 | — | 10-3 | Antoine Saliot | 66/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cashkille won?
- Cashkille (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2016 and 2017. Placed 2 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Cashkille?
- Cashkille (FR) was trained by G Cherel on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 17 April 2017.
- Who is Cashkille's sire?
- Cashkille (FR) is by Network (GER) out of Nashkille (FR), whose sire is Roi De Rome.
- What is Cashkille's sire's record?
- Network (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,767 runs since Jan 2008 (380 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.2% from 274.
- Who are Cashkille's siblings?
- Out of Nashkille (FR), Cashkille (FR) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Gesskille (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Listed (Gesskille (FR)). The wins came over 2m1½f–3m. As at Oct 2026.