Catch The Cash (FR)
Catch The Cash (FR) is yet to win from 13 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 10 at Enghien (FR) (Oct 2011).
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (23.1%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 760 runs since Jan 2008 (107 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 13.4% from 276. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 13.3% from 135.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 25 | 2 | 8% | −1.6 | — |
| Good | 158 | 11 | 7% | −2.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 96 | 10 | 10.4% | +0.8 | — |
| Soft | 276 | 37 | 13.4% | +3.8 | 0 from 11 |
| Heavy | 126 | 10 | 7.9% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 76 | 3 | 3.9% | −5.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | +19 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 44 | 3 | 6.8% | −2.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 62 | 1 | 1.6% | −8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 135 | 18 | 13.3% | +3.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 127 | 16 | 12.6% | +3 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 252 | 24 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 96 | 7 | 7.3% | −2.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | −4.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Cape Clear (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m2f–3m½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Clear (FR) | 15 | 2 | 2m2f–3m½f | — |
| Chasse Royale (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enghien (FR) | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Acker | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| David Berra | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Julien Tabary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cyrille Gombeau | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Delhommeau | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2011 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Catch The Cash won?
- Catch The Cash (FR) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2011 and 2012. Placed 3 times in total (23.1% of starts).
- Who trained Catch The Cash?
- Catch The Cash (FR) was trained by T Civel on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 26 September 2012.
- Who is Catch The Cash's sire?
- Catch The Cash (FR) is by Loup Solitaire (USA) out of Cala Longa (FR), whose sire is Pistolet Bleu.
- What is Catch The Cash's sire's record?
- Loup Solitaire (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 760 runs since Jan 2008 (107 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 13.4% from 276. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 13.3% from 135.
- Who are Catch The Cash's siblings?
- Out of Cala Longa (FR), Catch The Cash (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Cape Clear (FR) (2). The wins came over 2m2f–3m½f. As at Oct 2026.