Cesny (FR)
Cesny (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 64dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 437 | 47 | 10.8% | +0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 265 | 36 | 13.6% | +3.6 | — |
| Soft | 501 | 55 | 11% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 200 | 25 | 12.5% | +2.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 457 | 22 | 4.8% | −5.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | +4.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 172 | 16 | 9.3% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 473 | 49 | 10.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 689 | 59 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 264 | 30 | 11.4% | +1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 244 | 32 | 13.1% | +3.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 69 | 3 | 4.3% | −5.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +6.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Benoist | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Regis Schmidlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Laura Grosso | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 06 Sep 13+65d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Finot (Pouliches) (Hurdle) () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | PU/15 | — | 10-3 | Regis Schmidlin | 17/1 |
| 03 Jul 13+21d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Villerville (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 6/16 | 1½ | 9-2 | Gregory Benoist | 17/2 |
| 12 Jun 13+64d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Promenade d'Egmont (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Young Jockeys & Apprentices) (Polytrack) | 8/11 | nk | 8-2 | Mme Laura Grosso | 13/1 |
| 09 Apr 13 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Parade d'Amour (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 8/10 | ¾ | 9-0 | Gregory Benoist | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cesny won?
- Cesny (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2013.
- Who trained Cesny?
- Cesny (FR) was trained by M Rolland on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 6 September 2013.
- Who is Cesny's sire?
- Cesny (FR) is by Green Tune (USA) out of Croquet (USA), whose sire is Empire Maker.
- What is Cesny's sire's record?
- Green Tune (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.