Cherry Pie (FR)
Cherry Pie is a maiden who has run four times without a win and placed once. She showed her best effort when second of 12 at Fontainebleau in Sep 2026. All four starts came over 1m2f – 1m4f on turf, three of them on good to soft. The filly finished 8 of 13 at Fontainebleau in Oct 2026 off an official rating of 56.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (25%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 56Highest OR
- 28dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.9% of 3,178 runs since Jan 2008 (488 horses).
Strongest on good going: 19.7% from 553. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.5% from 211. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.7% from 690. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 8.8% from 137.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 24 | 6 | 25% | +9.1 | — |
| Good | 553 | 109 | 19.7% | +3.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 480 | 91 | 19% | +3.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,200 | 184 | 15.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 705 | 95 | 13.5% | −2.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 211 | 20 | 9.5% | −6.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −15.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 50 | 3 | 6% | −9.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 137 | 12 | 8.8% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 303 | 45 | 14.9% | −1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 690 | 136 | 19.7% | +3.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,496 | 237 | 15.8% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 414 | 60 | 14.5% | −1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 85 | 13 | 15.3% | −0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Combermere (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Crack Regiment (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combermere (FR) | 46 | 6 | 1m1½f–1m4½f | — |
| Crack Regiment (FR) | 24 | 2 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Chasuble (FR) | 16 | 2 | 1m1½f–1m4½f | — |
| Canterbury Quad (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Combe Hay (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Catch The Tide (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Caractacus (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Chatterton (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Combermere (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Pouchin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Antoine Subias | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26+26d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Prix Artus De Maille | 8/13 | shd | 8-10 | 56 | Alexis Pouchin | 8/1 |
| 20 Sep 26+33d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Prix Radio Evasion (Prix De La Table Du Grand Maitre) | 2/12 | 1¼ | 9-6 | 56 | Antoine Subias | 16/1 |
| 18 Aug 26+25d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Lexington (Prix De La Forge) | 11/15 | hd | 8-13 | — | Alexis Pouchin | 33/1 |
| 24 Jul 26 | Vichy (FR) | Prix Sarepta | 7/13 | ¾ | 8-12 | — | Eddy Hardouin | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cherry Pie (FR) won?
- Cherry Pie (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2026. Placed 1 time in total (25% of starts).
- Who trains Cherry Pie (FR)?
- Cherry Pie (FR) is trained by E Libaud, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 16 October 2026.
- Who is Cherry Pie (FR)'s sire?
- Cherry Pie (FR) is by Doctor Dino (FR) out of Coiffure (GB), whose sire is King's Best.
- What is Cherry Pie (FR)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 56, from the run on 16 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Cherry Pie (FR)'s sire's record?
- Doctor Dino (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.9% of 3,178 runs since Jan 2008 (488 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 19.7% from 553. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.5% from 211. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.7% from 690. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 8.8% from 137.
- Who are Cherry Pie (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of Coiffure (GB), Cherry Pie (FR) has 9 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Combermere (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Crack Regiment (FR)). The wins came over 1m–1m4½f. As at Oct 2026.