Chiquit Indian (FR)
Chiquit Indian (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Saint-Cloud (FR) (Aug 2017).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 142dBetween runs (median)longest 743 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses).
Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | +5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 271 | 25 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 843 | 78 | 9.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 402 | 34 | 8.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 619 | 40 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 301 | 30 | 10% | +1.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 285 | 25 | 8.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 76 | 7 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 259 | 16 | 6.2% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 169 | 16 | 9.5% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 641 | 49 | 7.6% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 729 | 67 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 540 | 51 | 9.4% | +0.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 143 | 17 | 11.9% | +3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Maillot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cyrille Stefan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gabriele Congiu | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thibault Speicher | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||
| 13 Sep 19+743d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Prignac (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 15/18 | 6½ | 9-6 | Cyrille Stefan | 24/1 |
| 2017 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 31 Aug 17+41d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix d'Elancourt (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 4/8 | 2 | 8-11 | Eddy Hardouin | 68/10 |
| 21 Jul 17+195d | Vichy (FR) | Prix Frederic de Lagrange () (3yo) (Turf) | 6/9 | nk | 8-10 | Gabriele Congiu | 76/1 |
| 07 Jan 17+51d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Bois Carrouges (Maiden) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 8/9 | 3 | 8-9 | Thibault Speicher | 57/1 |
| 2016 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 17 Nov 16+142d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Prix de la Pinede (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 8/8 | 3 | 9-2 | Sebastien Maillot | 54/1 |
| 28 Jun 16 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Noisy-le-Roi (Claimer) (2yo) (Turf) | 7/13 | hd | 9-1 | Sebastien Maillot | 59/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Chiquit Indian won?
- Chiquit Indian (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2016 and 2019.
- Who trained Chiquit Indian?
- Chiquit Indian (FR) was trained by S Culin on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 13 September 2019.
- Who is Chiquit Indian's sire?
- Chiquit Indian (FR) is by Indian Danehill (IRE) out of Chiquitita (IRE), whose sire is Oratorio.
- What is Chiquit Indian's sire's record?
- Indian Danehill (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
- Who are Chiquit Indian's siblings?
- Out of Chiquitita (IRE), Chiquit Indian (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.