Cinq Heavens (IRE)
Cinq Heavens (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 5 at Brighton (Jul 2010).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 53dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 1,683 runs since Jan 2008 (118 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 13.9% from 417.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 255 | 30 | 11.8% | +1.9 | — |
| Good | 356 | 31 | 8.7% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 156 | 11 | 7.1% | −2.8 | — |
| Soft | 309 | 22 | 7.1% | −2.8 | — |
| Heavy | 167 | 13 | 7.8% | −2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 417 | 58 | 13.9% | +4 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 58 | 10 | 17.2% | +7.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 337 | 25 | 7.4% | −2.5 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 404 | 47 | 11.6% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 335 | 30 | 9% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 310 | 29 | 9.4% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 151 | 18 | 11.9% | +2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 72 | 3 | 4.2% | −5.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | +21.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Iced Diamond (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Iced Diamond (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iced Diamond (IRE) | 40 | 4 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Desert Stream (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| All Sevens (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2010 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Feb 11+11d | Southwell (AW) | Arena Leisure Plc Handicap | 7/7 | 3 | 9-3 | 55 | 33C | Richard Kingscote | 25/1 |
| 04 Feb 11+177d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ringside Conference Suite - 700 Theatre Style Handicap | 6/8 | ¾ | 9-7 | 59 | 54A | Richard Kingscote | 14/1 |
| 2010 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Aug 10+38d | Yarmouth | Great Yarmouth Advertiser Claiming Stakes | 8/8 | ½ | 8-13 | 59 | 44A | Richard Kingscote | 15/2 |
| 04 Jul 10+17d | Brighton | European Breeders' Fund Bet365 Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/5 | 2¼ | 9-3 | 59 | 55B | Richard Kingscote | 8/1 |
| 17 Jun 10+21d | Warwick | Poppleton And Appleby Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/10 | 2¼ | 9-3 | — | 60A | Richard Kingscote | 25/1 |
| 27 May 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Watch Live Sport At Ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes | 9/9 | 2 | 9-3 | — | 28A | Richard Kingscote | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cinq Heavens won?
- Cinq Heavens (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2010 and 2011.
- Who trained Cinq Heavens?
- Cinq Heavens (IRE) was trained by Tom Dascombe on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 15 February 2011.
- Who is Cinq Heavens's sire?
- Cinq Heavens (IRE) is by Chevalier (IRE) out of Prime Site (IRE), whose sire is Burslem.
- What is Cinq Heavens's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 15 February 2011. The highest on record is 59.
- What is Cinq Heavens's sire's record?
- Chevalier (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 1,683 runs since Jan 2008 (118 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 13.9% from 417.
- Who are Cinq Heavens's siblings?
- Out of Prime Site (IRE), Cinq Heavens (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Iced Diamond (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Iced Diamond (IRE)). The wins came over 7f. As at Oct 2026.