Skip to content
Horse profile

Danseuse De Dabi (FR)

3yo filly · Trainer Tim Donworth · Owner Haras Grand Courgeon David J Durrett Et Al
by Dabirsim (FR) out of Danseuse Corse (IRE) (Danehill Dancer)
1 run · 1 course · from Feb 2026
As at 1 Nov 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
Last run 12 Feb 2026 · 3rd of 14
KTB Profile

Danseuse De Dabi made a promising debut when finishing 3 of 14 in the Prix des Gazons de Coye at Chantilly in Feb 2026 on standard going over 1m to 1m1f. The filly is by Dabirsim whose progeny have recorded a 7.4% strike rate from 4,099 runs since Jan 2008 with their strongest record coming under 6f. One of two siblings to have run her dam has produced one winner Different League. She remains lightly raced with a 100% place record from her one start.

Based on 1 archived run · updated 1 Nov 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,151 runs since Apr 2017 (448 horses).

Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 256. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm800%−7.4—
Good to Firm194178.8%+1.4—
Good544295.3%−2.1—
Good to Soft582559.5%+2.1—
Soft696344.9%−2.5—
Heavy256103.9%−3.5—
Standard (AW)1,8711618.6%+1.20 from 1
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f2092512%+4.6—
6f – 7f1,6121298%+0.6—
1m – 1m1f1,4401047.2%−0.20 from 1
1m2f – 1m4f679416%−1.4—
1m5f – 2m14442.8%−4.6—
2m1f – 2m4f6434.7%−2.7—
2m5f – 3m300%−7.4—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2017 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Danseuse Corse (IRE) (Danehill Dancer)

2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Different League (FR) (1 win).

The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Different League (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Different League (FR)1216fGroup 3
Different Look (FR)80——

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
2026 · 1 run
12 Feb 26 Chantilly (FR) Prix des Gazons de Coye (Newcomers) (Fillies) (All Weather) (Polytrack) 1m · Standard · 14 ran 3/14 ½ 9-2 Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux 21/1

Quick answers

How many races has Danseuse De Dabi won?
Danseuse De Dabi (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2026. Placed 1 time in total (100% of starts).
Who trains Danseuse De Dabi?
Danseuse De Dabi (FR) is trained by Tim Donworth, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 12 February 2026.
Who is Danseuse De Dabi's sire?
Danseuse De Dabi (FR) is by Dabirsim (FR) out of Danseuse Corse (IRE), whose sire is Danehill Dancer.
What is Danseuse De Dabi's sire's record?
Dabirsim (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,151 runs since Apr 2017 (448 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 256. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
Who are Danseuse De Dabi's siblings?
Out of Danseuse Corse (IRE), Danseuse De Dabi (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Different League (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Different League (FR)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.

Record shown from February 2026. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Any runs before that, or in other countries, are not in it. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.