Dolce La Hulpe (GB)
Dolce La Hulpe (GB) is yet to win from 5 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Dolce La Hulpe (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tullius Cicero (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 14dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 2,370 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,468 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 684 | 68 | 9.9% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,555 | 876 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,129 | 592 | 11.5% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 11,617 | 1,190 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,891 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,934 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Monhammer (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m3f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Summer Chorus (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monhammer (GB) | 57 | 7 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Summer Chorus (GB) | 17 | 4 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Yuri Gagarin (GB) | 4 | 2 | 1m–1m3f | Class 5 |
| Pirate's Song (GB) | 9 | 2 | 6f | Class 5 |
| It's My Time (GB) | 19 | 1 | 7½f | Class 4 |
| Alvaldi (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Always Time (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Crastus | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jimmy Tastayre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 08 Oct 13+8d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix d'Ecquevilly (Claimer) (2yo) (Turf) | 17/18 | 1 | 8-8 | Anthony Crastus | 29/1 |
| 30 Sep 13+14d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix De Bures Sur Yvette (Claimer) (2yo Fillies) (Apprentices) (Turf) | 10/15 | ½ | 8-4 | Jimmy Tastayre | 56/1 |
| 16 Sep 13+22d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix De Maisons Sur Seine (Claimer) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 6/18 | ¾ | 8-9 | Anthony Crastus | 23/1 |
| 25 Aug 13+46d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Normandy Barriere Deauville (Claimer) (2yo) (Fibresand) | 14/16 | 2½ | 8-8 | Anthony Crastus | 45/1 |
| 10 Jul 13 | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix De Saint Germain-En-Laye (Claimer) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 10/12 | ¾ | 8-9 | Ioritz Mendizabal | 26/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dolce La Hulpe won?
- Dolce La Hulpe (GB) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2013.
- Who trained Dolce La Hulpe?
- Dolce La Hulpe (GB) was trained by C Boutin on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 8 October 2013.
- Who is Dolce La Hulpe's sire?
- Dolce La Hulpe (GB) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Soviet Terms (GB), whose sire is Soviet Star.
- What is Dolce La Hulpe's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are Dolce La Hulpe's siblings?
- Out of Soviet Terms (GB), Dolce La Hulpe (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Monhammer (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Summer Chorus (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m3f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Dolce La Hulpe produced winners?
- As a dam, Dolce La Hulpe (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.