Dontlookbackinanga (IRE)
Dontlookbackinanga is a colt by Acclamation out of Bahati and has yet to win from three starts on turf. His best effort came when third of five in a Class 4 nursery at Sandown in Aug 2026. He has raced twice at Sandown and once at Newbury, over trips from 6f to 1m1f on good to firm, good and good to soft going. He last ran off an official rating of 80.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 80Highest OR
- 15dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 78
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 67C | 65 | 2 runs · 67 / 65 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,716 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 195.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 151 | 23 | 15.2% | +5.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,917 | 446 | 11.4% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 4,410 | 400 | 9.1% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,953 | 214 | 11% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 2,135 | 184 | 8.6% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 563 | 46 | 8.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,586 | 663 | 10.1% | +0.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,760 | 409 | 10.9% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 10,512 | 1,078 | 10.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,513 | 331 | 9.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,212 | 106 | 8.7% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 482 | 37 | 7.7% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 195 | 13 | 6.7% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −5.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 8 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Tabarrak (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Listed (Tabarrak (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tabarrak (IRE) | 24 | 8 | 7f–1m | Listed |
| Dubai Acclaim (IRE) | 39 | 5 | 6f–1m | Class 5 |
| The Wagon Wheel (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Jabalaly (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 7f–1m | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Aug 26+15d | Sandown | Betmgm Real Deal Nursery Handicap Stakes Drifted left at the off - fighting for the bridle early - settled midpack - pushed along and went second for a moment 2f out - unable to match the front pair and beaten into third | 3/5 | 3¾ | 9-4 | 80 | 67C | 84B | Sean Levey | 7/1 |
| 14 Aug 26+42d | Newbury | TPT Fire Supports St Michaels Hospice EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) Race close to the pace - pressed for effort with 2f left and angled left approaching final furlong - lost momentum in the closing stages to finish fourth | 4/7 | 1¾ | 9-7 | — | 78A | 79B | Sean Levey | 100/30 |
| 03 Jul 26 | Sandown | Tattersalls 40,000 Pound EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Pulled hard early - sat close to the front group - pressed for effort 2f out - found extra ground entering the final furlong - stayed on at one level but denied third close home | 4/10 | shd | 9-4 | — | 63A | 86A | Sean Levey | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dontlookbackinanga won?
- Dontlookbackinanga (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2026.
- Who trains Dontlookbackinanga?
- Dontlookbackinanga (IRE) is trained by Richard Hannon, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 29 August 2026.
- Who is Dontlookbackinanga's sire?
- Dontlookbackinanga (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Bahati (IRE), whose sire is Intikhab.
- What is Dontlookbackinanga's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 80, from the run on 29 August 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Dontlookbackinanga's sire's record?
- Acclamation (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,716 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 195.
- Who are Dontlookbackinanga's siblings?
- Out of Bahati (IRE), Dontlookbackinanga (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Tabarrak (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Listed (Tabarrak (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.