Tabarrak (IRE)
Tabarrak (IRE) is 8 from 24 in our archive, including 5 Listed wins. The biggest win we hold: the Racing UK EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes at Redcar (Oct 2018). Hasn't won since Sep 2019. 3 of 4 starts at Newbury have ended in wins.
- 8–24Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 15 (62.5%)Placed
- +3.20£1 level staken=24 at SP
- 1.64Fair A/E n=24 · 1.42 incl. margin
- 112Highest OR
- 76dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 99
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 22 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 11 | 109C | 94 | — |
| Good | 6 | 123A | 93 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 22 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 123A | 97 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 99B | 87 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 19 figures from 19 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,685 runs since Jan 2008 (1,326 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 194.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 151 | 23 | 15.2% | +5.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,917 | 446 | 11.4% | +1.4 | 3 from 12 |
| Good | 4,409 | 400 | 9.1% | −0.9 | 3 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 1,951 | 214 | 11% | +1 | 1 from 4 |
| Soft | 2,131 | 184 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 562 | 46 | 8.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,563 | 663 | 10.1% | +0.1 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,758 | 409 | 10.9% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 10,495 | 1,078 | 10.3% | +0.3 | 7 from 18 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,506 | 331 | 9.4% | −0.6 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,209 | 106 | 8.8% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 481 | 37 | 7.7% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 194 | 13 | 6.7% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −5.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Dubai Acclaim (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (The Wagon Wheel (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dubai Acclaim (IRE) | 39 | 5 | 6f–1m | Class 5 |
| The Wagon Wheel (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Jabalaly (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 7f–1m | Class 4 |
| Dontlookbackinanga (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 12 | 3 | 25% | +0.83 |
| Good | 6 | 3 | 50% | +4.73 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.09 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.73 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 13 | 5 | 38% | +6.56 |
| Class 2 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.27 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.09 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Ascot | 5 | 2 | 40% | +3.50 |
| Newbury | 4 | 3 | 75% | +5.64 |
| Haydock | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.33 |
| Salisbury | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.73 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 18 | 7 | 39% | +4.70 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Crowley | 11 | 4 | 36% | +5.56 |
| Dane O'Neill | 6 | 1 | 17% | −4.09 |
| Rossa Ryan | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.27 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.27 |
| 2018 | 7 | 3 | 43% | +2.06 |
| 2017 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +4.50 |
| 2016 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| 2015 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.09 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Tabarrak (IRE) won?
- Tabarrak (IRE) won 8 of 24 archived starts between 2015 and 2020, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 15 times in total (62.5% of starts).
- Who trained Tabarrak (IRE)?
- Tabarrak (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon on the most recent run on record, at Newbury on 13 June 2020.
- Who is Tabarrak (IRE)'s sire?
- Tabarrak (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Bahati (IRE), whose sire is Intikhab.
- What going does Tabarrak (IRE) prefer?
- Tabarrak (IRE) has the best record on good going: 3 wins from 6 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Tabarrak (IRE)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 111, from the run on 13 June 2020. The highest on record is 112.
- What is Tabarrak (IRE)'s sire's record?
- Acclamation (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,685 runs since Jan 2008 (1,326 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 194.
- Who are Tabarrak (IRE)'s siblings?
- Out of Bahati (IRE), Tabarrak (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Dubai Acclaim (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (The Wagon Wheel (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Oct 2026.