Echelle Du Levant (IRE)
Echelle Du Levant (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 66dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 194 | 17 | 8.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 544 | 29 | 5.3% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 581 | 55 | 9.5% | +2.1 | — |
| Soft | 694 | 34 | 4.9% | −2.5 | — |
| Heavy | 255 | 10 | 3.9% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,867 | 161 | 8.6% | +1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 209 | 25 | 12% | +4.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,612 | 129 | 8% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,435 | 104 | 7.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 677 | 41 | 6.1% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 144 | 4 | 2.8% | −4.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 63 | 3 | 4.8% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiskerton (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Ginette (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Demuro | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Tony Piccone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 06 Nov 19+208d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Parc a Moutons (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 5/12 | 1½ | 8-11 | Cristian Demuro | 22/1 |
| 12 Apr 19+33d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Marly-le-Roi (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/9 | 4 | 8-11 | Tony Piccone | 9/1 |
| 10 Mar 19+23d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix du Jardin de l'Avre (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/7 | 3½ | 9-1 | Cristian Demuro | 13/1 |
| 15 Feb 19+21d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Croix Vaillant (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 13/17 | ½ | 9-2 | Cristian Demuro | 36/1 |
| 25 Jan 19+43d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Biribi (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 7/16 | 1½ | 9-2 | Cristian Demuro | 17/1 |
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||
| 13 Dec 18 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Temple de Venus (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 8/14 | 1½ | 9-0 | Stephane Pasquier | 67/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Echelle Du Levant won?
- Echelle Du Levant (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2018 and 2019.
- Who trained Echelle Du Levant?
- Echelle Du Levant (IRE) was trained by F Chappet on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 6 November 2019.
- Who is Echelle Du Levant's sire?
- Echelle Du Levant (IRE) is by Dabirsim (FR) out of Elnadwa (USA), whose sire is Daaher.
- What is Echelle Du Levant's sire's record?
- Dabirsim (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
- Who are Echelle Du Levant's siblings?
- Out of Elnadwa (USA), Echelle Du Levant (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.