El Mulino (FR)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Apr 2010 and Oct 2014, the last of them as a 7yo gelding. Finished 7 of 17 at Chantilly (FR) last time. By Anabaa Blue (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 1,937 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
- 1648dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 1,937 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6% from 417.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −2.2 | — |
| Good | 393 | 36 | 9.2% | −0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 278 | 35 | 12.6% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 568 | 58 | 10.2% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 262 | 25 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 417 | 25 | 6% | −3.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | +11.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 241 | 23 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 495 | 37 | 7.5% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 551 | 61 | 11.1% | +1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 243 | 23 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 314 | 29 | 9.2% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 4 | 6.3% | −3 | — |
| Over 3m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Akorakor (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m2f–2m4f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akorakor (FR) | 19 | 4 | 2m2f–2m4f | — |
| Daddyjacks Special (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Sagaway (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||
| 06 Oct 14+1648d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Chaussee Neuve (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 7/17 | ½ | 9-6 | Tony Piccone | 56/10 |
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||
| 02 Apr 10 | Fontainebleau | Prix de Montereau (Handicap) | 3/3 | ¾ | 8-5 | Stephane Pasquier | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has El Mulino won?
- El Mulino (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2010 and 2014.
- Who trained El Mulino?
- El Mulino (FR) was trained by B Dutruel on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 6 October 2014.
- Who is El Mulino's sire?
- El Mulino (FR) is by Anabaa Blue (GB) out of Great Way (FR), whose sire is Great Palm.
- What is El Mulino's sire's record?
- Anabaa Blue (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 1,937 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6% from 417.
- Who are El Mulino's siblings?
- Out of Great Way (FR), El Mulino (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Akorakor (FR) (4). The wins came over 2m2f–2m4f. As at Nov 2026.