Etoile Des Iles (FR)
Etoile Des Iles (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 12 at Auteuil (FR) (May 2006).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Etoile Des Iles (FR) has 5 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins In Rem (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 2m5½f–3m2f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (In Rem (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In Rem (FR) | 24 | 6 | 2m5½f–3m2f | Class 4 |
| Always On The Ball (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| String Of Pearls (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Turtle Bay (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| South Pacific (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
- 28dBetween runs (median)longest 203 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 475 runs since Jan 2008 (57 horses).
Strongest on good going: 15.2% from 145.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 42 | 3 | 7.1% | −2.2 | — |
| Good | 145 | 22 | 15.2% | +5.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 68 | 6 | 8.8% | −0.5 | — |
| Soft | 115 | 9 | 7.8% | −1.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 49 | 3 | 6.1% | −3.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 53 | 1 | 1.9% | −7.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 29 | 1 | 3.4% | −5.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 84 | 8 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 104 | 11 | 10.6% | +1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 52 | 8 | 15.4% | +6.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 89 | 5 | 5.6% | −3.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 87 | 9 | 10.3% | +1 | — |
| Over 3m | 28 | 2 | 7.1% | −2.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Terre De Haut (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f–2m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terre De Haut (FR) | 6 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Lord Des Iles (FR) | 3 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
Record by conditions
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Gerard | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jeremie Ducout | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2005 | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 1 run | |||||||
| 28 May 06+203d | Auteuil (FR) | Gras Savoye Vie & Avenir - Prix de Longchamp (Hurdle) | 4/12 | 2 | 9-11 | Jeremie Ducout | 62/1 |
| 2005 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 06 Nov 05+28d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Cambaceres (Grande Course de Haies Des 3ans) (Hurdle) | 5/10 | ½ | 9-13 | Laurent Gerard | — |
| 09 Oct 05+19d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (Hurdle) | 4/8 | hd | 9-11 | Laurent Gerard | — |
| 20 Sep 05 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix de Chambly (Listed Hurdle) (Fillies) | 4/6 | 4 | 10-1 | Laurent Gerard | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has Etoile Des Iles won?
- Etoile Des Iles (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2005 and 2006.
- Who trained Etoile Des Iles?
- Etoile Des Iles (FR) was trained by M Nigge on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 28 May 2006.
- Who is Etoile Des Iles's sire?
- Etoile Des Iles (FR) is by Starborough (GB) out of L'Antillaise (FR), whose sire is Generous.
- What is Etoile Des Iles's sire's record?
- Starborough (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 475 runs since Jan 2008 (57 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 15.2% from 145.
- Who are Etoile Des Iles's siblings?
- Out of L'Antillaise (FR), Etoile Des Iles (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Terre De Haut (FR) (1). The wins came over 7f–2m2f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Etoile Des Iles produced winners?
- As a dam, Etoile Des Iles (FR) has 5 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: In Rem (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (In Rem (FR)). The wins came over 2m5½f–3m2f. As at Nov 2026.