Evidence Allen (FR)
Evidence Allen (FR) is 1 from 9. Hasn't won since Mar 2018.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Evidence Allen (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapreference Allen (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 5 (55.6%)Placed
- −3.10£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.60Fair A/E n=9 · 0.50 incl. margin
- 50dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.1% of 5,345 runs since Jan 2008 (643 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | −0.8 | — |
| Good | 689 | 98 | 14.2% | −0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 650 | 92 | 14.2% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 2,443 | 348 | 14.2% | −0.9 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 1,506 | 258 | 17.1% | +2 | 1 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | −2.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −15.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | −5.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,001 | 169 | 16.9% | +1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,781 | 404 | 14.5% | −0.6 | 1 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,236 | 191 | 15.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 284 | 37 | 13% | −2.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Sybarite (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m2½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Vladimir (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sybarite (FR) | 40 | 4 | 2m–3m2½f | Class 2 |
| Vladimir (FR) | 10 | 4 | 2m1½f–2m2½f | Listed |
| Decidee Allen (FR) | 10 | 1 | 2m1½f | — |
| Rapide I (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Triple Star (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Beaujeu Allen (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Heavy | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.90 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compiegne (FR) | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.10 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Dubourg | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.90 |
| Johnny Charron | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Baptiste Dubourg | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alexis Poirier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.10 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2018 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.10 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.90 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Evidence Allen won?
- Evidence Allen (FR) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2018 and 2019, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 5 times in total (55.6% of starts).
- Who trained Evidence Allen?
- Evidence Allen (FR) was trained by P Peltier on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 21 April 2019.
- Who is Evidence Allen's sire?
- Evidence Allen (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Haida III (FR), whose sire is Video Rock.
- What going does Evidence Allen prefer?
- Evidence Allen (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Evidence Allen's sire's record?
- Saint Des Saints (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.1% of 5,345 runs since Jan 2008 (643 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Evidence Allen's siblings?
- Out of Haida III (FR), Evidence Allen (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Sybarite (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (Vladimir (FR)). The wins came over 2m–3m2½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Evidence Allen produced winners?
- As a dam, Evidence Allen (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.