Gabriella Rose (GB)
Gabriella Rose (GB) is 1 from 8, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Nov 2014. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 5 on softer). Last raced off a career-high mark of 128.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Gabriella Rose (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Aston Martini (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m5f; the highest grade won is Listed (Aston Martini (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Martini (GB) | 9 | 5 | 2m–2m5f | Listed |
| Landrake (GB) | 13 | 2 | 2m3½f–2m4f | — |
- 1–8Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 3 (37.5%)Placed
- +1.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.95Fair A/E n=8 · 0.80 incl. margin
- 128Highest OR
- 46dBetween runs (median)longest 218 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.6% of 13,754 runs since Jan 2008 (1,148 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 16.2% from 1,708.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 0 | 0% | −12.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 529 | 60 | 11.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Good | 4,498 | 525 | 11.7% | −0.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 3,053 | 359 | 11.8% | −0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 3,760 | 493 | 13.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 1,708 | 277 | 16.2% | +3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 193 | 24 | 12.4% | −0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −12.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 24 | 0 | 0% | −12.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 163 | 18 | 11% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,979 | 522 | 13.1% | +0.5 | 1 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4,765 | 593 | 12.4% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3,817 | 479 | 12.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 1,004 | 126 | 12.5% | −0.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Rule The World (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m7½f–4m2½f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Rule The World (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rule The World (GB) | 26 | 6 | 2m–4m2½f | Grade 2 |
| One Gulp (GB) | 10 | 5 | 1m7½f–3m½f | Listed |
| Elysian Rock (GB) | 28 | 4 | 2m–3m | — |
| Venalmar (GB) | 20 | 3 | 2m–2m4f | Grade 2 |
| Miami Explorer (GB) | 3 | 3 | 2m | Class 3 |
| Shane Rock (GB) | 24 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Sizing Brisbane (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Eye On The Ball (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Maiden Voyage (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 1 | 50% | +7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Hutchinson | 7 | 1 | 14% | +2.00 |
| Robert Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 1 | 20% | +4.00 |
| Hood | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Gabriella Rose won?
- Gabriella Rose (GB) won 1 of 8 archived starts between 2014 and 2015, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 3 times in total (37.5% of starts).
- Who trained Gabriella Rose?
- Gabriella Rose (GB) was trained by Alan King on the most recent run on record, at Ascot on 21 November 2015.
- Who is Gabriella Rose's sire?
- Gabriella Rose (GB) is by Kayf Tara (GB) out of Elaine Tully (IRE), whose sire is Persian Bold.
- What going does Gabriella Rose prefer?
- Gabriella Rose (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Gabriella Rose's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 128, from the run on 21 November 2015. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Gabriella Rose's sire's record?
- Kayf Tara (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.6% of 13,754 runs since Jan 2008 (1,148 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 16.2% from 1,708.
- Who are Gabriella Rose's siblings?
- Out of Elaine Tully (IRE), Gabriella Rose (GB) has 9 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Rule The World (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Rule The World (GB)). The wins came over 1m7½f–4m2½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Gabriella Rose produced winners?
- As a dam, Gabriella Rose (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Aston Martini (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Listed (Aston Martini (GB)). The wins came over 2m–2m5f. As at Nov 2026.