Gelisko (FR)
Gelisko (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 87.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 87Highest OR
- 37dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 60C | 22.5 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 60C | 52.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0C | -11 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 1,670 runs since Jan 2008 (219 horses).
Strongest on good going: 16.6% from 392. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.9% from 278.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 10 | 2 | 20% | +7.7 | — |
| Good | 392 | 65 | 16.6% | +4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 295 | 36 | 12.2% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 563 | 54 | 9.6% | −2.7 | — |
| Heavy | 337 | 45 | 13.4% | +1.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 4 | 5.5% | −6.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +12.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −3.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 24 | 2 | 8.3% | −4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 82 | 9 | 11% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 461 | 69 | 15% | +2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 755 | 96 | 12.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 278 | 22 | 7.9% | −4.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 55 | 6 | 10.9% | −1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorydalis (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Urgandzo (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Viniska (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Williams | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Richard Deegan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dylan Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 May 22+79d | Punchestown | Bar One Racing Bet In-Play Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) | 17/21 | 11 | 11-7 | 87 | 83C | 89C | Richard Deegan | 28/1 |
| 06 Mar 22+11d | Wexford | BetVictor Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle | 13/14 | 14 | 11-5 | — | 45C | 67C | Adam Williams | 100/1 |
| 23 Feb 22+10d | Punchestown | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | 10/13 | 94 | 10-11 | — | 0C | 86C | Adam Williams | 200/1 |
| 13 Feb 22+47d | Punchestown | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming UK & Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle | 14/20 | 35 | 11-5 | — | -22C | 94C | Adam Williams | 150/1 |
| 2021 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 28 Dec 21 | Limerick | Keith Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 13/18 | 16 | 11-6 | — | 60C | 91C | Dylan Robinson | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Gelisko won?
- Gelisko (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2021 and 2022.
- Who trained Gelisko?
- Gelisko (FR) was trained by Paul Nolan on the most recent run on record, at Punchestown on 24 May 2022.
- Who is Gelisko's sire?
- Gelisko (FR) is by Spanish Moon (USA) out of Kento Green (FR), whose sire is Marasali.
- What is Gelisko's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 87, from the run on 24 May 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Gelisko's sire's record?
- Spanish Moon (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 1,670 runs since Jan 2008 (219 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 16.6% from 392. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.9% from 278.
- Who are Gelisko's siblings?
- Out of Kento Green (FR), Gelisko (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.