Girl Squad (GB)
Girl Squad (GB) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 10 at Kempton (AW) (Jan 2017).
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 64Highest OR
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 205 d
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 80
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 80B | 76 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 80B | 76.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 76A | 71.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 4,951 runs since Jan 2008 (362 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 277. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 750 | 83 | 11.1% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 1,087 | 99 | 9.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 573 | 56 | 9.8% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 769 | 68 | 8.8% | −1.8 | — |
| Heavy | 277 | 21 | 7.6% | −3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,461 | 192 | 13.1% | +2.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 240 | 28 | 11.7% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,590 | 190 | 11.9% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,227 | 132 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 90 | 10.8% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 667 | 55 | 8.2% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 266 | 18 | 6.8% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 107 | 9 | 8.4% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Elon (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Elon (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elon (GB) | 6 | 3 | 6f | Class 2 |
| Progressive Dawn (GB) | 10 | 1 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Royal Party (GB) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Probert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Aarron Miller | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Josephine Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Aug 17+18d | Kempton (AW) | Smarter Bets With Matchbook Betting Exchange Handicap | 13/14 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 64 | 80B | 48A | David Probert | 33/1 |
| 04 Aug 17+205d | Newmarket | Fly London Southend Airport To Dubrovnik Maiden Stakes | 7/14 | ½ | 8-7 | — | 73C | 48A | Aarron Miller | 66/1 |
| 11 Jan 17+24d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/10 | 2¾ | 8-10 | — | 76A | 58A | David Probert | 50/1 |
| 2016 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 18 Dec 16 | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 7/7 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 67A | 52A | Josephine Gordon | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Girl Squad won?
- Girl Squad (GB) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2016 and 2017.
- Who trained Girl Squad?
- Girl Squad (GB) was trained by William Jarvis on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 22 August 2017.
- Who is Girl Squad's sire?
- Girl Squad (GB) is by Intikhab (USA) out of Foxtrot Alpha (IRE), whose sire is Desert Prince.
- What is Girl Squad's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 22 August 2017. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Girl Squad's sire's record?
- Intikhab (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 4,951 runs since Jan 2008 (362 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 277. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.
- Who are Girl Squad's siblings?
- Out of Foxtrot Alpha (IRE), Girl Squad (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Elon (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Elon (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m. As at Nov 2026.