Glace Italienne (FR)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Mar 2019 and Apr 2019, the last of them as a 3yo filly. Finished 7 of 10 at Compiegne (FR) last time. By Dream Well (FR), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Mar 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 20dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +21.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | +6.6 | — |
| Good | 210 | 28 | 13.3% | +1.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 147 | 18 | 12.2% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 461 | 52 | 11.3% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 210 | 32 | 15.2% | +3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 111 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −3.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 73 | 3 | 4.1% | −7.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −5.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 221 | 29 | 13.1% | +1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 427 | 55 | 12.9% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 190 | 31 | 16.3% | +4.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 55 | 4 | 7.3% | −4.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Jhentong Enki (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m3½f–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Laguna Beach (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhentong Enki (FR) | 11 | 2 | 2m3½f–2m4½f | Class 5 |
| Laguna Beach (FR) | 6 | 1 | 2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Haiku Enki (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 02 Apr 19+20d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix des Cadettes (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 7/10 | nse | 10-3 | Antoine Coupu | 35/1 |
| 13 Mar 19 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix d'Essai des Pouliches (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies Unraced Over Obstacles) (Turf) | 9/16 | hd | 10-6 | Antoine Coupu | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Glace Italienne won?
- Glace Italienne (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2019.
- Who trained Glace Italienne?
- Glace Italienne (FR) was trained by Pierre Raussin on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 2 April 2019.
- Who is Glace Italienne's sire?
- Glace Italienne (FR) is by Dream Well (FR) out of Ulster Noire (FR), whose sire is Martaline.
- What is Glace Italienne's sire's record?
- Dream Well (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 1,165 runs since Mar 2008 (135 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.2% from 210. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 0% from 111. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 190. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.5% from 185.
- Who are Glace Italienne's siblings?
- Out of Ulster Noire (FR), Glace Italienne (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Jhentong Enki (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Laguna Beach (FR)). The wins came over 2m3½f–2m4½f. As at Nov 2026.