Glam Puss (GB)
Glam Puss won one of her three starts, the success coming at Southwell over 1m to 1m1f on standard AW in a Class 5 novice stakes in Dec 2022. The Paco Boy mare was placed on her other two runs, both also on the all-weather. She finished fourth of 10 at Wolverhampton in a Class 5 fillies novice stakes in Jan 2023.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 2 (66.7%)Placed
- +7.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 47dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 104
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 104A | 83 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 104A | 93.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 3,449 runs since Jan 2008 (269 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 103.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 672 | 75 | 11.2% | +2 | — |
| Good | 641 | 60 | 9.4% | +0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 405 | 38 | 9.4% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 381 | 25 | 6.6% | −2.6 | — |
| Heavy | 103 | 4 | 3.9% | −5.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,223 | 113 | 9.2% | 0 | 1 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 434 | 40 | 9.2% | 0 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,513 | 151 | 10% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 777 | 65 | 8.4% | −0.8 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 453 | 42 | 9.3% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 187 | 14 | 7.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 69 | 4 | 5.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 15 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Siempre Arturo (GB) (8 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Siempre Arturo (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siempre Arturo (GB) | 24 | 8 | 1m1½f–1m4f | Class 3 |
| A Rose Adaay (GB) | 15 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
Record by conditions
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 27 Jan 23+29d | Wolverhampton (AW) | talkSPORT Download The App Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 4/10 | 8½ | 10-7 | 83A | 71A | Dylan Hogan | 11/2 |
| 2022 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Dec 22+64d | Southwell (AW) | Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 1/10 | 8-12 | 104A | 86A | Dylan Hogan | 9/1 | |
| 26 Oct 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Support Safe Gambling Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 2/9 | 2½ | 9-1 | 65A | 63A | Dylan Hogan | 11/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Glam Puss won?
- Glam Puss (GB) won 1 of 3 archived starts between 2022 and 2023, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 2 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trained Glam Puss?
- Glam Puss (GB) was trained by Daniel & Claire Kubler on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 27 January 2023.
- Who is Glam Puss's sire?
- Glam Puss (GB) is by Paco Boy (IRE) out of La Donacella (GB), whose sire is Sir Percy.
- What is Glam Puss's sire's record?
- Paco Boy (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 3,449 runs since Jan 2008 (269 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 103.
- Who are Glam Puss's siblings?
- Out of La Donacella (GB), Glam Puss (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Siempre Arturo (GB) (8). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Siempre Arturo (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.