Gvs Irportensa (IRE)
Gvs Irportensa (IRE) is 1 from 4, the win coming at Class 5 level. Won last time out at Stratford (Class 5).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Gvs Irportensa (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballito Beauty (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–4Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 3 (75%)Placed
- +0.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 129dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 121
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 121A | 113 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 3 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,741 runs since Jan 2008 (295 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | −2.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 600 | 57 | 9.5% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 1,297 | 98 | 7.6% | −1.4 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 565 | 57 | 10.1% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 865 | 81 | 9.4% | +0.4 | — |
| Heavy | 378 | 35 | 9.3% | +0.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,003 | 96 | 9.6% | +0.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 435 | 49 | 11.3% | +2.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 864 | 79 | 9.1% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 486 | 32 | 6.6% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 419 | 36 | 8.6% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 951 | 79 | 8.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 966 | 101 | 10.5% | +1.5 | 1 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 521 | 46 | 8.8% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 99 | 4 | 4% | −5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Whatswrongwithyou (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Whatswrongwithyou (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whatswrongwithyou (IRE) | 18 | 5 | 2m–2m2f | Class 3 |
| Holycross Lito (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Howards Babe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Makensie Taylor (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Kitchen Loan (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Sheehan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 03 Aug 17+129d | Stratford | Natural Flake Maiden Hurdle | 1/9 | 10-9 | — | 97A | Richard Johnson | 3/1 | |
| 27 Mar 17+181d | Market Rasen | 32Red On The App Store Mares' Maiden Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) | 5/9 | nk | 11-3 | 121A | 113A | Gavin Sheehan | 11/4 |
| 2016 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Sep 16+79d | Sedgefield | VHE Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race | 2/8 | 5 | 10-12 | 105B | 108A | Gavin Sheehan | 6/4F |
| 10 Jul 16 | Southwell | Visit attheraces.com Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race | 2/9 | 5 | 10-10 | — | 108A | Gavin Sheehan | 8/11F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Gvs Irportensa won?
- Gvs Irportensa (IRE) won 1 of 4 archived starts between 2016 and 2017, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 3 times in total (75% of starts).
- Who trained Gvs Irportensa?
- Gvs Irportensa (IRE) was trained by Warren Greatrex on the most recent run on record, at Stratford on 3 August 2017.
- Who is Gvs Irportensa's sire?
- Gvs Irportensa (IRE) is by Trans Island (GB) out of Greenfield Noora (IRE), whose sire is Topanoora.
- What going does Gvs Irportensa prefer?
- Gvs Irportensa (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Gvs Irportensa's sire's record?
- Trans Island (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,741 runs since Jan 2008 (295 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Gvs Irportensa's siblings?
- Out of Greenfield Noora (IRE), Gvs Irportensa (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Whatswrongwithyou (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Whatswrongwithyou (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–2m2f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Gvs Irportensa produced winners?
- As a dam, Gvs Irportensa (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.