Habibi Linn (FR)
Habibi Linn (FR) is 1 from 13. Hasn't won since Apr 2019.
- 1–13Wins / Runs
- 7.7%Strike rate
- 2 (15.4%)Placed
- +2.10£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 1.08Fair A/E n=13 · 0.90 incl. margin
- 112dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 822 runs since Apr 2012 (94 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 14% from 100. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.7% from 295. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 223.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +90.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 24 | 2 | 8.3% | −0.9 | — |
| Good | 176 | 18 | 10.2% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 100 | 14 | 14% | +4.8 | — |
| Soft | 166 | 21 | 12.7% | +3.5 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 59 | 6 | 10.2% | +1 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 295 | 14 | 4.7% | −4.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | −3.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 181 | 18 | 9.9% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 268 | 19 | 7.1% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 223 | 28 | 12.6% | +3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 61 | 6 | 9.8% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 41 | 2 | 4.9% | −4.3 | 1 from 10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | +1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2012 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Plaisir D'Amour (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m7f–2m5f; the highest grade won is Listed (Plaisir D'Amour (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plaisir D'Amour (FR) | 15 | 3 | 1m7f–2m5f | Listed |
| My Wildest Dreams (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Boulbi (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | +9.10 |
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 6 | 1 | 17% | +9.10 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 1 | 10% | +5.10 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Poirier | 7 | 1 | 14% | +8.10 |
| Mme Laura Poggionovo | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bertrand Lestrade | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mathieu Androuin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frau Stefanie Koyuncu | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Antoine Hamelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 1 | 11% | +6.10 |
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.10 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 10 | 1 | 10% | +5.10 |
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Habibi Linn won?
- Habibi Linn (FR) won 1 of 13 archived starts between 2017 and 2021, a strike rate of 7.7%. Placed 2 times in total (15.4% of starts).
- Who trained Habibi Linn?
- Habibi Linn (FR) was trained by Alain Couetil on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 6 May 2021.
- Who is Habibi Linn's sire?
- Habibi Linn (FR) is by Linngari (IRE) out of Analfabeta (FR), whose sire is Anabaa.
- What going does Habibi Linn prefer?
- Habibi Linn (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Habibi Linn's sire's record?
- Linngari (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 822 runs since Apr 2012 (94 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 14% from 100. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.7% from 295. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 223.
- Who are Habibi Linn's siblings?
- Out of Analfabeta (FR), Habibi Linn (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Plaisir D'Amour (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Plaisir D'Amour (FR)). The wins came over 1m7f–2m5f. As at Nov 2026.