Hacienda (FR)
Hacienda (FR) is 3 from 16, including a Grade 2 win. The biggest win we hold: the Prix des Drags at Auteuil (FR) (Jun 2022). Hasn't won since Jun 2022.
- 3–16Wins / Runs
- 18.8%Strike rate
- 7 (43.8%)Placed
- +0.10£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 1.72Fair A/E n=16 · 1.43 incl. margin
- 60dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 16.9% of 2,170 runs since Jan 2008 (181 horses).
Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.3% from 221.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Good | 317 | 53 | 16.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 385 | 66 | 17.1% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 948 | 162 | 17.1% | +0.2 | 2 from 7 |
| Heavy | 505 | 83 | 16.4% | −0.5 | 1 from 9 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −16.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −16.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −16.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 25 | 3 | 12% | −4.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 326 | 59 | 18.1% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 926 | 163 | 17.6% | +0.7 | 1 from 9 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 669 | 116 | 17.3% | +0.4 | 2 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 221 | 25 | 11.3% | −5.6 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Figue (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Ilico Presto (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 9 | 1 | 11% | −1.80 |
| Soft | 7 | 2 | 29% | +1.90 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 9 | 2 | 22% | +3.40 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.30 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 9 | 1 | 11% | −5.30 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 2 | 40% | +7.40 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludovic Philipperon | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.20 |
| James Reveley | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Felix De Giles | 4 | 2 | 50% | +6.90 |
| Kevin Nabet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Beaurain | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 12 | 2 | 17% | +0.40 |
| None | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.30 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.80 |
| 2021 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +2.90 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 11 | 2 | 18% | +1.40 |
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.30 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Hacienda won?
- Hacienda (FR) won 3 of 16 archived starts between 2020 and 2022, a strike rate of 18.8%. Placed 7 times in total (43.8% of starts).
- Who trained Hacienda?
- Hacienda (FR) was trained by D Sourdeau De Beauregard on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 13 November 2022.
- Who is Hacienda's sire?
- Hacienda (FR) is by Saddler Maker (IRE) out of Tieville (FR), whose sire is Ragmar.
- What going does Hacienda prefer?
- Hacienda (FR) has the best record on soft going: 2 wins from 7 starts (28.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Hacienda's sire's record?
- Saddler Maker (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 16.9% of 2,170 runs since Jan 2008 (181 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.3% from 221.
- Who are Hacienda's siblings?
- Out of Tieville (FR), Hacienda (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.