Haddaj (GB)
Haddaj is a lightly raced maiden who ran twice at Chantilly in Jun 2024. By Frankel out of an Under The Stars mare, he showed his best effort when third of nine on debut over under 6f on heavy ground. His last run, in the Prix de Vineuil over 6f-7f on good to soft, saw him finish seventh of eight as the beaten favourite. The sire’s progeny have won 18% of 7,479 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (50%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 24dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,519 runs since Jan 2008 (878 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 268.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | +8.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,280 | 259 | 20.2% | +2.2 | — |
| Good | 1,915 | 362 | 18.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,020 | 175 | 17.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,110 | 162 | 14.6% | −3.4 | — |
| Heavy | 329 | 42 | 12.8% | −5.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,850 | 350 | 18.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 65 | 11 | 16.9% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,261 | 236 | 18.7% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,980 | 371 | 18.7% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,882 | 546 | 18.9% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 968 | 151 | 15.6% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 268 | 33 | 12.3% | −5.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −10.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −18 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 26 Jun 24+24d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de Vineuil (Conditions) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/8 | shd | 9-3 | Mickael Barzalona | 7/5F |
| 02 Jun 24 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix d'Orgemont (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 3/9 | 1¼ | 9-2 | Mickael Barzalona | 23/10F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Haddaj won?
- Haddaj (GB) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2024. Placed 1 time in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Haddaj?
- Haddaj (GB) was trained by A Fabre on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 26 June 2024.
- Who is Haddaj's sire?
- Haddaj (GB) is by Frankel (GB) out of Under The Stars (IRE), whose sire is Night Of Thunder.
- What is Haddaj's sire's record?
- Frankel (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,519 runs since Jan 2008 (878 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 268.