Heaven's Gift (GER)
Heaven's Gift (GER) is yet to win from 4 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 15 at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) (Nov 2011).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Heaven's Gift (GER) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heaven's Dream (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Heavy Boy (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (25%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 36dBetween runs (median)longest 441 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 437 | 47 | 10.8% | +0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 265 | 36 | 13.6% | +3.6 | — |
| Soft | 501 | 55 | 11% | +1 | — |
| Heavy | 200 | 25 | 12.5% | +2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 457 | 22 | 4.8% | −5.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | +4.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 172 | 16 | 9.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 473 | 49 | 10.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 689 | 59 | 8.6% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 264 | 30 | 11.4% | +1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 244 | 32 | 13.1% | +3.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 69 | 3 | 4.3% | −5.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +6.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hokulaya (FR) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Adrien Desespringalle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eduardo Pedroza | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniele Porcu | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||
| 18 Mar 13+441d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix D'Aiguisy (Claimer) (5yo+) (Gentleman Riders) (Polytrack) | 8/11 | hd | 9-12 | Mr Adrien Desespringalle | 83/10 |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||
| 02 Jan 12+17d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Colombieres (Claimer) (4yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 5/15 | 1¼ | 8-13 | Ioritz Mendizabal | 9/2 |
| 2011 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 16 Dec 11+36d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Roiville (Conditions) (3yo) (Fibresand) | 10/15 | ¾ | 8-11 | Eduardo Pedroza | 31/1 |
| 10 Nov 11 | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Finasseur (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/15 | ¾ | 8-13 | Daniele Porcu | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Heaven's Gift won?
- Heaven's Gift (GER) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2011 and 2013. Placed 1 time in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Heaven's Gift?
- Heaven's Gift (GER) was trained by Mlle B Renk on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 18 March 2013.
- Who is Heaven's Gift's sire?
- Heaven's Gift (GER) is by Green Tune (USA) out of Hokulea (GER), whose sire is Lando.
- What is Heaven's Gift's sire's record?
- Green Tune (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,943 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 13.6% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 457. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.1% from 244.
- Who are Heaven's Gift's siblings?
- Out of Hokulea (GER), Heaven's Gift (GER) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Heaven's Gift produced winners?
- As a dam, Heaven's Gift (GER) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.