Hello Havana (IRE)
Hello Havana is a filly by Galileo Gold out of a Kodiac mare who was yet to win from nine starts between Jun 2022 and Mar 2023. Her best effort came when third of four at Musselburgh in Jun 2022. She raced on six different courses and never placed. Her last run, at Newcastle in Mar 2023, saw her finish 10th of 11 in a Class 6 handicap off an official rating of 45.
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 52Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 100 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 73
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 73A | 67 | — |
| Good | 3 | 58A | 55 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 49C | 41.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 73A | 54 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 68A | 63 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 2,039 runs since Apr 2021 (174 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 3 | 15% | +4.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 287 | 35 | 12.2% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 519 | 47 | 9.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 196 | 21 | 10.7% | +0.1 | — |
| Soft | 285 | 31 | 10.9% | +0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 82 | 12 | 14.6% | +4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 650 | 68 | 10.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 184 | 17 | 9.2% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 824 | 88 | 10.7% | +0.1 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 589 | 72 | 12.2% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 267 | 24 | 9% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 116 | 12 | 10.3% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 49 | 4 | 8.2% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −10.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2021 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Jr Climbs (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5½f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Ippotheos (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jr Climbs (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 5½f | Class 5 |
| My Maria (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Ippotheos (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 6f | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mullen | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Hello Havana won?
- Hello Havana (IRE) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2022 and 2023.
- Who trained Hello Havana?
- Hello Havana (IRE) was trained by Iain Jardine on the most recent run on record, at Newcastle (AW) on 15 March 2023.
- Who is Hello Havana's sire?
- Hello Havana (IRE) is by Galileo Gold (GB) out of Hello Brigette (IRE), whose sire is Kodiac.
- What is Hello Havana's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 15 March 2023. The highest on record is 52.
- What is Hello Havana's sire's record?
- Galileo Gold (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 2,039 runs since Apr 2021 (174 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Hello Havana's siblings?
- Out of Hello Brigette (IRE), Hello Havana (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Jr Climbs (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Ippotheos (IRE)). The wins came over 5½f–6f. As at Nov 2026.