Skip to content
Horse profile

Ifiandra (GB)

3yo filly (at last run, Sep 2017) · Last trainer C Laffon-Parias · Last owner Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt
9 runs · 3 courses · from Sep 2016
As at 21 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 29 Sep 2017 — 3,309 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Sep 2017 · 2nd of 7 Won at Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
KTB Profile

Ifiandra (GB) is 1 from 9. Hasn't won since Jul 2017. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 4 on softer).

Based on 9 archived runs · updated 21 Oct 2026
KTB at a glance Wins on good or faster

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 1,582 runs since Jan 2008 (208 horses).

Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.3% from 332. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.6% from 286. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6% from 134.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Good to Firm44818.2%+8.8—
Good322309.3%−0.11 from 5
Good to Soft230167%−2.40 from 1
Soft4475311.9%+2.50 from 3
Heavy207209.7%+0.3—
Standard (AW)332216.3%−3.1—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f16425%+15.6—
6f – 7f13486%−3.4—
1m – 1m1f384338.6%−0.80 from 2
1m2f – 1m4f274228%−1.41 from 7
1m5f – 2m2863913.6%+4.2—
2m1f – 2m4f390359%−0.4—
2m5f – 3m9077.8%−1.6—
Over 3m800%−9.4—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam

1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Nisea (FR)60——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Good 5 1 20% +1.70
Soft 3 0 0% −3.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Saint-Cloud (FR) 4 0 0% −4.00
Maisons-Laffitte (FR) 4 1 25% +2.70
Chantilly (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
1m2f – 1m4f 7 1 14% −0.30
1m – 1m1f 2 0 0% −2.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Olivier Peslier 8 1 13% −1.30
Erwann Lebreton 1 0 0% −1.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2017 7 1 14% −0.30
2016 2 0 0% −2.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
29 Sep 17+18d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix de Marsinval (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) 10f · Good To Soft · 7 ran 2/7 nse 8-6 Erwann Lebreton 39/10
11 Sep 17+57d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix du Brionnais (Handicap) (3yo) (Round) (Turf) 10f · Very Soft · 17 ran 15/17 4 8-13 Olivier Peslier 224/10
16 Jul 17+28d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix de la Ville de Maisons-Laffitte (Handicap) (3yo) (Round) (Turf) 10f · Good · 16 ran 1/16 8-10 Olivier Peslier 57/10
18 Jun 17+26d Chantilly (FR) Grand Prix Longines (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 10.5f · Good · 16 ran 11/16 2½ 8-13 Olivier Peslier 7/1
23 May 17+30d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix de Beaumesnil (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 10.5f · Good · 16 ran 2/16 1¾ 8-11 Olivier Peslier 84/10
23 Apr 17+31d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix des Pays de Loire (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 10.5f · Good · 16 ran 4/16 shd 8-13 Olivier Peslier 108/10
23 Mar 17+147d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix Double Rose (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 10.5f · Soft · 8 ran 5/8 3½ 9-2 Olivier Peslier 47/10
27 Oct 16+31d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix Idalie (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Round) (Turf) 9f · Soft · 11 ran 6/11 8 9-2 Olivier Peslier EvensF
26 Sep 16 Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix Tenebreuse (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Straight) (Turf) 8f · Good · 13 ran 2/13 hd 9-0 Olivier Peslier 10/1

Quick answers

How many races has Ifiandra (GB) won?
Ifiandra (GB) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2016 and 2017, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 5 times in total (55.6% of starts).
Who trained Ifiandra (GB)?
Ifiandra (GB) was trained by C Laffon-Parias on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 29 September 2017.
Who is Ifiandra (GB)'s sire?
Ifiandra (GB) is by Falco (USA) out of Skia (FR), whose sire is Motivator.
What going does Ifiandra (GB) prefer?
Ifiandra (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
What is Ifiandra (GB)'s sire's record?
Falco (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 1,582 runs since Jan 2008 (208 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.3% from 332. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.6% from 286. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6% from 134.
Who are Ifiandra (GB)'s siblings?
Out of Skia (FR), Ifiandra (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from September 2016. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.