Ile De Paris (FR)
Ile De Paris (FR) is 1 from 17, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Jan 2005. Last raced off a career-high mark of 119.
- 1–17Wins / Runs
- 5.9%Strike rate
- 9 (52.9%)Placed
- −14.00£1 level staken=17 at SP
- 0.39Fair A/E n=17 · 0.34 incl. margin
- 119Highest OR
- 74dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 17.3% of 733 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses).
Weakest on good going: 13.6% from 147. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 20.4% from 280.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | −12 | — |
| Good | 147 | 20 | 13.6% | −3.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 159 | 30 | 18.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 266 | 51 | 19.2% | +1.9 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 131 | 21 | 16% | −1.3 | 0 from 7 |
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | +19.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −17.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −17.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 90 | 12 | 13.3% | −4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 280 | 57 | 20.4% | +3.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 265 | 46 | 17.4% | +0.1 | 1 from 10 |
| Over 3m | 89 | 12 | 13.5% | −3.8 | 0 from 6 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Blue Shark (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Blue Shark (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Shark (FR) | 18 | 2 | 2m–2m2f | Listed |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Warwick | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Exeter | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.00 |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr T Greenall | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Seamus Durack | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tom Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| A P McCoy | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.00 |
| Adrian Scholes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.00 |
| Visor | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2007 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2006 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.00 |
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 03 May 08+42d | Uttoxeter | totepool Handicap Chase (For The Tom Wragg Trophy) | 2/11 | 2¾ | 10-3 | 119 | 121A | Richard Johnson | 8/1 |
| 22 Mar 08+45d | Carlisle | totescoop6 Handicap Chase | 4/16 | nk | 11-1 | 115 | 120A | Mr T Greenall | 9/1 |
| 06 Feb 08+13d | Carlisle | Carlisle Handicap Chase | 3/7 | ½ | 11-10 | 113 | 123B | Mr T Greenall | 7/2 |
| 24 Jan 08+28d | Warwick | Turftv Handicap Hurdle | 2/13 | shd | 10-12 | 113 | 125A | Mr T Greenall | 9/2 |
| 2007 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 07+19d | Chepstow | Coral - 1550 Shops Nationwide Handicap Hurdle | 2/15 | 9 | 11-5 | 113 | 111C | Mr T Greenall | 11/2 |
| 08 Dec 07+9d | Wetherby | Lone Star PRD Holdings Handicap Chase | F/7 | — | 10-10 | 111 | — | Mr T Greenall | 3/1 |
| 29 Nov 07+279d | Carlisle | Ashleybank Investments Handicap Chase | 3/6 | 1¼ | 10-4 | 111 | 95C | Mr T Greenall | 7/2 |
| 23 Feb 07+29d | Warwick | VC Bet For US Racing Handicap Chase | 3/6 | 5 | 10-4 | 113 | 97C | Seamus Durack | 4/1 |
| 25 Jan 07+29d | Warwick | Racing UK Handicap Hurdle | 2/11 | 2 | 10-6 | 110 | 114C | Seamus Durack | 7/2C |
| 2006 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 06+11d | Chepstow | Coral 'Bookmaker Of Year' Handicap Hurdle | 3/17 | 1¼ | 10-11 | 105 | 121C | Seamus Durack | 10/1 |
| 16 Dec 06+15d | Haydock | Newton-Le-Willows Police Jump V Flat Jockeys Handicap Hurdle | 2/12 | 7 | 10-13 | 105 | 108C | Tom Doyle | 11/1 |
| 01 Dec 06+8d | Exeter | South-West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle | 9/13 | 5 | 11-6 | 108 | 96C | Tom Doyle | 16/1 |
| 23 Nov 06+559d | Uttoxeter | Betfair Games Handicap Hurdle | 4/10 | 26 | 11-5 | 108 | 99C | Adrian Scholes | 11/1 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 13 May 05+16d | Aintree | G.W. Heli-4-Leather Handicap Chase | PU/8 | — | 11-6 | 114 | — | Richard Johnson | 3/1J |
| 27 Apr 05+55d | Exeter | Handicap Chase | 2/7 | 4 | 11-7 | 114 | 111C | Richard Johnson | 5/1 |
| 03 Mar 05+31d | Ludlow | Forbra Handicap Chase | PU/10 | — | 11-10 | 115 | — | A P McCoy | 7/2 |
| 31 Jan 05 | Exeter | Agatha Christie Beginners' Chase | 1/9 | 11-5 | 114 | 122C | A P McCoy | 2/1J | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ile De Paris won?
- Ile De Paris (FR) won 1 of 17 archived starts between 2005 and 2008, a strike rate of 5.9%. Placed 9 times in total (52.9% of starts).
- Who trained Ile De Paris?
- Ile De Paris (FR) was trained by Richard Lee on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 3 May 2008.
- Who is Ile De Paris's sire?
- Ile De Paris (FR) is by Cadoudal (FR) out of Sweet Beauty (FR), whose sire is Tip Moss.
- What going does Ile De Paris prefer?
- Ile De Paris (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Ile De Paris's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 119, from the run on 3 May 2008. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Ile De Paris's sire's record?
- Cadoudal (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 17.3% of 733 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good going: 13.6% from 147. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 20.4% from 280.
- Who are Ile De Paris's siblings?
- Out of Sweet Beauty (FR), Ile De Paris (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Blue Shark (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Blue Shark (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m2f. As at Oct 2026.