Irene Hull (IRE)
Irene Hull (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 12 at Southwell (AW) (Jun 2014).
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 60Highest OR
- 67dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Jan 2008 (298 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 701 | 74 | 10.6% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 949 | 84 | 8.9% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 451 | 51 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Soft | 691 | 68 | 9.8% | −0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 194 | 22 | 11.3% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,550 | 152 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 316 | 34 | 10.8% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,489 | 175 | 11.8% | +1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,117 | 100 | 9% | −0.9 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,033 | 102 | 9.9% | 0 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 451 | 26 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 113 | 10 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 4 | 12.5% | +2.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +15.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Wing Power (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m2½f–1m4f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Power (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1m2½f–1m4f | — |
| Jarrocho (IRE) | 14 | 0 | — | — |
| Peking Flyer (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Hart | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Robert Winston | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 01 Jan 15+164d | Southwell (AW) | Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap | 7/8 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 59 | 52C | Jason Hart | 8/1 |
| 2014 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Jul 14+32d | Beverley | Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Handicap | 9/13 | 2½ | 9-1 | 59 | 52A | Robert Winston | 6/1 |
| 19 Jun 14+16d | Southwell (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Handicap | 2/12 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 55 | 82A | Jason Hart | 7/1 |
| 03 Jun 14+22d | Yarmouth | Adios Handicap | 9/12 | 4 | 9-5 | 58 | 44C | Tom Queally | 10/1 |
| 12 May 14+208d | Lingfield (AW) | Quicksilverslots Open After 10pm Handicap | 5/10 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 60 | 56A | Jim Crowley | 6/1 |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 16 Oct 13+14d | Nottingham | Fortinet Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/9 | 5 | 8-11 | — | 42C | Jason Hart | 8/1 |
| 02 Oct 13+14d | Newcastle | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Str) | 4/10 | 3½ | 8-11 | — | 58A | Jason Hart | 66/1 |
| 18 Sep 13 | Beverley | Bet totequadpot Text Tote To 89660 Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/13 | nk | 8-1 | — | 41A | Connor Beasley | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Irene Hull won?
- Irene Hull (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2013 and 2015. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Irene Hull?
- Irene Hull (IRE) was trained by Garry Moss on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 1 January 2015.
- Who is Irene Hull's sire?
- Irene Hull (IRE) is by Excellent Art (GB) out of Wing Diva (IRE), whose sire is Hawk Wing.
- What is Irene Hull's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 1 January 2015. The highest on record is 60.
- What is Irene Hull's sire's record?
- Excellent Art (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Jan 2008 (298 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
- Who are Irene Hull's siblings?
- Out of Wing Diva (IRE), Irene Hull (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Wing Power (IRE) (2). The wins came over 1m2½f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.