Jeremys Icon (GB)
Lightly raced 2yo gelding with 1 start since Oct 2026. Finished 9 of 10 at Newmarket last time. By Sixties Icon (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 5,682 runs since Mar 2012.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 57
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 6 Nov 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 5,682 runs since Mar 2012 (338 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 264. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.4% from 1,337.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 71 | 5 | 7% | −2.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 911 | 103 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 1,541 | 174 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 806 | 82 | 10.2% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 752 | 80 | 10.6% | +0.7 | — |
| Heavy | 264 | 35 | 13.3% | +3.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,337 | 86 | 6.4% | −3.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 368 | 44 | 12% | +2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,241 | 124 | 10% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 891 | 77 | 8.6% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,190 | 124 | 10.4% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,192 | 126 | 10.6% | +0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 582 | 55 | 9.5% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 185 | 14 | 7.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 33 | 1 | 3% | −6.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2012 · as at 6 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Johnjay (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Johnjay (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnjay (GB) | 25 | 2 | 1m | Class 6 |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 30 Oct 26 | Newmarket | German G1 Racecourses Thank World Pool British Ebf Novice Stakes (Colts And Geldings Only) (Div II) Up with the pace early - niggled along over 2f out and soon floundered - weakened out of contention to finish 9th | 9/10 | nk | 9-2 | 57A | 33C | Callum Hutchinson | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jeremys Icon won?
- Jeremys Icon (GB) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2026.
- Who trains Jeremys Icon?
- Jeremys Icon (GB) is trained by Andrew Balding, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 30 October 2026.
- Who is Jeremys Icon's sire?
- Jeremys Icon (GB) is by Sixties Icon (GB) out of Jersey Breeze (IRE), whose sire is Dark Angel.
- What is Jeremys Icon's sire's record?
- Sixties Icon (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 5,682 runs since Mar 2012 (338 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 264. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.4% from 1,337.
- Who are Jeremys Icon's siblings?
- Out of Jersey Breeze (IRE), Jeremys Icon (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Johnjay (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Johnjay (GB)). The wins came over 1m. As at Nov 2026.