Ka Social (FR)
Ka Social (FR) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 15 at Enghien (FR) (Nov 2010).
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (28.6%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 12dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,120 runs since Jan 2008 (185 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | +2.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 130 | 17 | 13.1% | +2.4 | — |
| Good | 535 | 59 | 11% | +0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 359 | 35 | 9.7% | −1 | — |
| Soft | 612 | 67 | 10.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 333 | 35 | 10.5% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 135 | 12 | 8.9% | −1.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −4.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 40 | 2 | 5% | −5.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 224 | 21 | 9.4% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 489 | 59 | 12.1% | +1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 738 | 88 | 11.9% | +1.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 483 | 45 | 9.3% | −1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 129 | 11 | 8.5% | −2.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Sins (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Da Silva | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Elwis Lequesne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 7 runs | |||||||
| 17 Nov 10+12d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Kerlor (Chase) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 2/15 | 8 | 10-1 | Jeremy Da Silva | 9/2 |
| 05 Nov 10+14d | Enghien (FR) | Prix La Turbie (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 4/18 | 1½ | 9-13 | Jeremy Da Silva | 6/1 |
| 22 Oct 10+16d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix De L'Aisne (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 5/20 | 2½ | 10-1 | Jeremy Da Silva | 7/1 |
| 06 Oct 10+6d | Enghien (FR) | Prix De Bayonne (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 5/19 | 2 | 9-13 | Jeremy Da Silva | 9/2 |
| 30 Sep 10+5d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Magicienne (Chase) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | RO/15 | — | 10-1 | Jeremy Da Silva | 4/1 |
| 25 Sep 10+18d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Le Gourzy (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 4/17 | ¾ | 10-1 | Jeremy Da Silva | 7/2 |
| 07 Sep 10 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix De Gien (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 3/19 | ½ | 10-3 | Elwis Lequesne | 36/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ka Social won?
- Ka Social (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts in 2010. Placed 2 times in total (28.6% of starts).
- Who trained Ka Social?
- Ka Social (FR) was trained by Yannick Fouin on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 17 November 2010.
- Who is Ka Social's sire?
- Ka Social (FR) is by Kahyasi (IRE) out of Miss Behaviour (FR), whose sire is Dolpour.
- What is Ka Social's sire's record?
- Kahyasi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,120 runs since Jan 2008 (185 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Ka Social's siblings?
- Out of Miss Behaviour (FR), Ka Social (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.