Kitchako (FR)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in May 2022 as a 4yo gelding. By Kapgarde (FR), whose progeny in our archive have won 12.5% of 6,610 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.5% of 6,610 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −12.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 98 | 13 | 13.3% | +0.8 | — |
| Good | 1,271 | 186 | 14.6% | +2.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,030 | 150 | 14.6% | +2.1 | — |
| Soft | 2,705 | 322 | 11.9% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 1,457 | 152 | 10.4% | −2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 40 | 3 | 7.5% | −5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −12.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −12.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | +9.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,354 | 207 | 15.3% | +2.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,205 | 374 | 11.7% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,623 | 197 | 12.1% | −0.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 387 | 41 | 10.6% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Kitchapoly (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Kitchapoly (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchapoly (FR) | 28 | 4 | 2m–2m1½f | Class 4 |
| Korkouee (FR) | 5 | 1 | 2m1f | — |
| Kooky (FR) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Kotki (FR) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Karikale (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Kapkicha (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Koskia Line (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May 22 | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Hyeres III (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/13 | — | 10-8 | Thomas Beaurain | 80/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Kitchako (FR) won?
- Kitchako (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2022.
- Who trained Kitchako (FR)?
- Kitchako (FR) was trained by J Jouin on the most recent run on record, at Compiegne (FR) on 5 May 2022.
- Who is Kitchako (FR)'s sire?
- Kitchako (FR) is by Kapgarde (FR) out of Kotkicha (FR), whose sire is Mansonnien.
- What is Kitchako (FR)'s sire's record?
- Kapgarde (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.5% of 6,610 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Kitchako (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of Kotkicha (FR), Kitchako (FR) has 7 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Kitchapoly (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Kitchapoly (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m1½f. As at Oct 2026.