Koskia Line (FR)
Koskia Line (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 6 at Compiegne (FR) (Sep 2019).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Koskia Line (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kourkova (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 134dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,272 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,025 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | — |
| Soft | 3,136 | 408 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,523 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Kitchapoly (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Kitchapoly (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchapoly (FR) | 28 | 4 | 2m–2m1½f | Class 4 |
| Korkouee (FR) | 5 | 1 | 2m1f | — |
| Kooky (FR) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Kotki (FR) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Karikale (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Kapkicha (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Kitchako (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Chevillard | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Angelo Zuliani | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 17 Oct 20+21d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Robert Bates (Chase) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/12 | — | 10-12 | Theo Chevillard | 24/1 |
| 26 Sep 20+340d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Julien Decrion (Chase) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 5/12 | 5 | 10-8 | Theo Chevillard | 25/1 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 22 Oct 19+40d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Vatalys (Chase) () (3yo) (Turf) | PU/7 | — | 10-6 | Angelo Zuliani | 9/1 |
| 12 Sep 19 | Compiegne (FR) | Steeple-Chase de Debut (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/6 | 3 | 10-3 | Theo Chevillard | 15/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Koskia Line won?
- Koskia Line (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2019 and 2020.
- Who trained Koskia Line?
- Koskia Line (FR) was trained by Francois Nicolle on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 17 October 2020.
- Who is Koskia Line's sire?
- Koskia Line (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Kotkicha (FR), whose sire is Mansonnien.
- What is Koskia Line's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are Koskia Line's siblings?
- Out of Kotkicha (FR), Koskia Line (FR) has 7 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Kitchapoly (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Kitchapoly (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m1½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Koskia Line produced winners?
- As a dam, Koskia Line (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.