Lady Cylla (GB)
Lady Cylla (GB) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed 5 times. Best effort: 2nd of 10 at Stratford (Nov 2020). Last raced off 91, 32lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 5 (33.3%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 123Highest OR
- 62dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 122
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 8 | 122B | 84.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 119B | 72 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 10 | 108A | 79.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 122B | 119 | — |
Of 15 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (1) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 13 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,947 runs since Jan 2008 (419 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | +2.1 | — |
| Good | 1,185 | 169 | 14.3% | +0.2 | 0 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 918 | 141 | 15.4% | +1.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 1,237 | 166 | 13.4% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 534 | 74 | 13.9% | −0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 34 | 1 | 2.9% | −11.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −14.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −5.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 50 | 5 | 10% | −4.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,099 | 152 | 13.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 10 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,369 | 182 | 13.3% | −0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,083 | 177 | 16.3% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 332 | 41 | 12.3% | −1.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Before Midnight (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m3f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Before Midnight (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Before Midnight (GB) | 36 | 7 | 2m–2m3f | Class 2 |
| Seniergues (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Four Decades (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Major Champion (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dunne | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Leighton Aspell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stan Sheppard | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ben Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2019 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lady Cylla won?
- Lady Cylla (GB) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2018 and 2021. Placed 5 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Lady Cylla?
- Lady Cylla (GB) was trained by Sheila Lewis on the most recent run on record, at Warwick on 11 April 2021.
- Who is Lady Cylla's sire?
- Lady Cylla (GB) is by Malinas (GER) out of Lady Samantha (GB), whose sire is Fraam.
- What is Lady Cylla's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 91, from the run on 11 April 2021. The highest on record is 123.
- What is Lady Cylla's sire's record?
- Malinas (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,947 runs since Jan 2008 (419 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Lady Cylla's siblings?
- Out of Lady Samantha (GB), Lady Cylla (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Before Midnight (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Before Midnight (GB)). The wins came over 2m–2m3f. As at Oct 2026.