Leonards Pride (IRE)
Leonards Pride (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45Highest OR
- 20dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,220 runs since Jan 2008 (86 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 11% from 317. Weakest on good to firm going: 3.9% from 204. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 10.4% from 135. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.1% from 293.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | +1.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 204 | 8 | 3.9% | −3 | — |
| Good | 281 | 18 | 6.4% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 124 | 6 | 4.8% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 168 | 9 | 5.4% | −1.5 | — |
| Heavy | 92 | 5 | 5.4% | −1.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 317 | 35 | 11% | +4.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 70 | 6 | 8.6% | +1.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 335 | 31 | 9.3% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 130 | 6 | 4.6% | −2.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 135 | 14 | 10.4% | +3.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 293 | 9 | 3.1% | −3.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 156 | 10 | 6.4% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 89 | 6 | 6.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | +9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Forthefarmer (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forthefarmer (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Aongnoeile (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Quinlan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tim Clark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Laura Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephen Craine | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Nov 12+27d | Ludlow | Stourport High School Juvenile Hurdle | RO/10 | — | 10-12 | — | — | Sean Quinlan | 100/1 |
| 19 Oct 12+32d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes | 11/12 | 4 | 8-12 | 43 | 41C | Sean Quinlan | 66/1 |
| 17 Sep 12+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Apprentice Handicap | 9/10 | nk | 8-5 | 45 | 40A | Tim Clark | 28/1 |
| 27 Aug 12+10d | Ripon | Sis Live Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | ¾ | 8-10 | — | 46C | Laura Simpson | 40/1 |
| 17 Aug 12+11d | Nottingham | Double M Catering Challenge Maiden Stakes | 9/10 | 2½ | 9-3 | — | 49C | Stephen Craine | 50/1 |
| 06 Aug 12 | Kempton (AW) | Betfair.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/8 | 8 | 9-3 | — | 41C | William Carson | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Leonards Pride won?
- Leonards Pride (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2012.
- Who trained Leonards Pride?
- Leonards Pride (IRE) was trained by Mark Loughnane on the most recent run on record, at Ludlow on 15 November 2012.
- Who is Leonards Pride's sire?
- Leonards Pride (IRE) is by Atraf (GB) out of Late Night Ruby (IRE), whose sire is Be My Native.
- What is Leonards Pride's official rating?
- Leonards Pride (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 45.
- What is Leonards Pride's sire's record?
- Atraf (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,220 runs since Jan 2008 (86 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 11% from 317. Weakest on good to firm going: 3.9% from 204. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 10.4% from 135. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.1% from 293.
- Who are Leonards Pride's siblings?
- Out of Late Night Ruby (IRE), Leonards Pride (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Forthefarmer (IRE) (1). The wins came over 2m. As at Oct 2026.