Lily White Socks (IRE)
Lily White Socks (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Lily White Socks (IRE) has 4 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Ruby Stars (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Breezy Storm (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Stars (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Breezy Storm (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Cloudy Breeze (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Mama Shine (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 72Highest OR
- 10dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 3,467 runs since Jan 2008 (266 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.5% from 134.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | +3.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 290 | 24 | 8.3% | −0.9 | — |
| Good | 1,035 | 113 | 10.9% | +1.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 439 | 48 | 10.9% | +1.7 | — |
| Soft | 768 | 54 | 7% | −2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 378 | 34 | 9% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 541 | 43 | 7.9% | −1.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 134 | 6 | 4.5% | −4.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 631 | 56 | 8.9% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 397 | 46 | 11.6% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 242 | 15 | 6.2% | −3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 967 | 91 | 9.4% | +0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 747 | 68 | 9.1% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 298 | 33 | 11.1% | +1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 51 | 3 | 5.9% | −3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Sruthan (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Sruthan (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sruthan (IRE) | 27 | 6 | 7f–1m | Group 3 |
| Srucahan (IRE) | 39 | 5 | 5f–6f | — |
| Maharg's Princess (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Suelou (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hoban | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 03 May 15+15d | Sligo (IRE) | Guinness Handicap | 5/5 | 5½ | 9-8 | 72 | 54C | Conor Hoban | 12/1 |
| 18 Apr 15+6d | Navan | 20 Family Ticket For May 17th Family Day Fillies Maiden | 12/16 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 47C | Conor Hoban | 66/1 |
| 12 Apr 15+8d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 6/9 | nk | 9-0 | — | 66A | Conor Hoban | 33/1 |
| 04 Apr 15 | Cork | Blackwater Maiden | 7/11 | 3½ | 9-0 | — | 57C | Chris Hayes | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lily White Socks won?
- Lily White Socks (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2015.
- Who trained Lily White Socks?
- Lily White Socks (IRE) was trained by P D Deegan on the most recent run on record, at Sligo (IRE) on 3 May 2015.
- Who is Lily White Socks's sire?
- Lily White Socks (IRE) is by Arakan (USA) out of Giveupyeraulsins (IRE), whose sire is Mark Of Esteem.
- What is Lily White Socks's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 72, from the run on 3 May 2015. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Lily White Socks's sire's record?
- Arakan (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 3,467 runs since Jan 2008 (266 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.5% from 134.
- Who are Lily White Socks's siblings?
- Out of Giveupyeraulsins (IRE), Lily White Socks (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Sruthan (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Sruthan (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Lily White Socks produced winners?
- As a dam, Lily White Socks (IRE) has 4 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Ruby Stars (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Breezy Storm (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Oct 2026.