Lizavoura (IRE)
Lizavoura (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 83Highest OR
- 60dBetween runs (median)longest 742 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 40C | 34.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 40C | 33.5 | — |
Of 6 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (2).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,871 runs since Aug 2008 (1,463 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 553 | 66 | 11.9% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 5,177 | 651 | 12.6% | +1.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 3,299 | 386 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 5,035 | 502 | 10% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 2,716 | 303 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 2 | 2.7% | −8.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 58 | 3 | 5.2% | −6.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,860 | 403 | 10.4% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5,483 | 599 | 10.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5,808 | 700 | 12.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 1,650 | 205 | 12.4% | +1.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them John Williams (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m7½f–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (John Williams (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Williams (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 1m7½f–2m4½f | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose McCurtin | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mr W T Cronin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr D A Mulcahy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Mar 20+60d | Clonmel | Kilmolash (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | PU/13 | — | 10-13 | 83 | — | — | Mr D A Mulcahy | 66/1 |
| 04 Jan 20+284d | Cork | MansionBet Faller Insurance Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | — | 11-0 | — | — | — | Ambrose McCurtin | 200/1 |
| 2019 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Mar 19+40d | Clonmel | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | 10/10 | 24 | 11-2 | — | 29C | 72C | Ambrose McCurtin | 66/1 |
| 14 Feb 19+35d | Clonmel | Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle | 16/18 | 31 | 10-6 | — | 40C | 83C | Mr W T Cronin | 100/1 |
| 10 Jan 19+742d | Clonmel | Monroe Maiden Hurdle | 12/16 | 3 | 11-2 | — | 38C | 86C | Ambrose McCurtin | 100/1 |
| 2016 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 29 Dec 16 | Limerick | Irish Field Flat Race | 13/13 | 30 | 11-0 | — | 5C | 91C | Mr W T Cronin | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lizavoura won?
- Lizavoura (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2016 and 2020.
- Who trained Lizavoura?
- Lizavoura (IRE) was trained by Brian O'Keeffe on the most recent run on record, at Clonmel on 4 March 2020.
- Who is Lizavoura's sire?
- Lizavoura (IRE) is by Milan (GB) out of Duhallow Park (IRE), whose sire is Flemensfirth.
- What is Lizavoura's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 83, from the run on 4 March 2020. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Lizavoura's sire's record?
- Milan (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,871 runs since Aug 2008 (1,463 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Lizavoura's siblings?
- Out of Duhallow Park (IRE), Lizavoura (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: John Williams (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (John Williams (IRE)). The wins came over 1m7½f–2m4½f. As at Nov 2026.