Log In (FR)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Dec 2018 as a 4yo colt. Finished 8 of 11 at Deauville (FR) last time. By Spirit One (FR), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 1,074 runs since Mar 2012.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 1,074 runs since Mar 2012 (128 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 199. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 16.5% from 158. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.4% from 216.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 10 | 3 | 30% | +19.6 | — |
| Good | 237 | 23 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 128 | 15 | 11.7% | +1.3 | — |
| Soft | 339 | 40 | 11.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 158 | 18 | 11.4% | +1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 199 | 13 | 6.5% | −3.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 24 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 139 | 13 | 9.4% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 176 | 15 | 8.5% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 216 | 16 | 7.4% | −3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 158 | 26 | 16.5% | +6.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 32 | 11.7% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 79 | 10 | 12.7% | +2.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2012 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||
| 14 Dec 18 | Deauville (FR) | Prix Northjet (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 8/11 | 2½ | 9-4 | Thibault Speicher | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Log In won?
- Log In (FR) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2018.
- Who trained Log In?
- Log In (FR) was trained by R Rohne on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 14 December 2018.
- Who is Log In's sire?
- Log In (FR) is by Spirit One (FR) out of Lady Charm (FR), whose sire is Stormy River.
- What is Log In's sire's record?
- Spirit One (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 1,074 runs since Mar 2012 (128 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 199. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 16.5% from 158. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.4% from 216.