Lou Classica (FR)
Lou Classica (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 106dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,272 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,025 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | — |
| Soft | 3,136 | 408 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,523 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lou Gold (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Gold (FR) | 10 | 1 | 2m1½f | — |
| Lou Flight (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Lou Lady (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Lou Emerald (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Lou Tango (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cottin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Olivier Jouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Nabet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mathieu Delage | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Viard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 04 Nov 12+131d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Alfred de Dreux (Prix Aladdin) (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | 10/15 | 15 | 10-6 | David Cottin | 62/1 |
| 26 Jun 12+8d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Du Bearn (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo) (Turf) | PU/7 | — | 10-10 | Olivier Jouin | 43/1 |
| 18 Jun 12+199d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Du Perray (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo+ Mares) (Turf) | PU/11 | — | 10-8 | Kevin Nabet | 64/1 |
| 2011 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 02 Dec 11+84d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Leopold Bara (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo Fillies) (Turf) | 5/13 | 2 | 10-10 | Mathieu Delage | 20/1 |
| 09 Sep 11 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Sapin (Chase) (Conditions) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | F/10 | — | 10-6 | Jonathan Viard | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lou Classica won?
- Lou Classica (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2011 and 2012.
- Who trained Lou Classica?
- Lou Classica (FR) was trained by Guy Denuault on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 4 November 2012.
- Who is Lou Classica's sire?
- Lou Classica (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Green Emerald (GB), whose sire is Warning.
- What is Lou Classica's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are Lou Classica's siblings?
- Out of Green Emerald (GB), Lou Classica (FR) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lou Gold (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m1½f. As at Oct 2026.