Mansion House (IRE)
Mansion House (IRE) is 1 from 3. Hasn't won since Jun 2013.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- +1.50£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 15dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,195 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses).
Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 889.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 14 | 19.4% | +4.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,765 | 442 | 16% | +1.5 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 5,308 | 790 | 14.9% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,343 | 328 | 14% | −0.5 | — |
| Soft | 3,845 | 576 | 15% | +0.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1,378 | 190 | 13.8% | −0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,483 | 304 | 12.2% | −2.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −7.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,383 | 252 | 18.2% | +3.7 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,021 | 517 | 17.1% | +2.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6,848 | 1,051 | 15.3% | +0.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,240 | 555 | 13.1% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,650 | 170 | 10.3% | −4.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 889 | 83 | 9.3% | −5.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 150 | 16 | 10.7% | −3.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Flameoftheforest (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Peak District (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flameoftheforest (IRE) | 49 | 6 | 6f–7½f | Class 4 |
| Imperator Augustus (IRE) | 54 | 6 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Peak District (IRE) | 29 | 2 | 5f | Class 3 |
| Crescent (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Andrea Palladio (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 6f | — |
| Always A Star (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Bay of Biscay (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Island In The Sun (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W J Lee | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Connor King | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 20 Jul 13+16d | Curragh | Jebel Ali Racecourse & Stables Anglesey Stakes (Group 3) | 3/7 | ½ | 9-3 | 91A | W J Lee | 12/1 |
| 04 Jul 13+13d | Leopardstown | Royal Western India Turf Club (rwitc) Race | 5/6 | ½ | 9-0 | 77B | Connor King | 11/4J |
| 21 Jun 13 | Limerick | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 1/8 | 9-5 | 79B | W J Lee | 7/2 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mansion House won?
- Mansion House (IRE) won 1 of 3 archived starts in 2013, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Mansion House?
- Mansion House (IRE) was trained by David Wachman on the most recent run on record, at Curragh on 20 July 2013.
- Who is Mansion House's sire?
- Mansion House (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Coralita (IRE), whose sire is Night Shift.
- What is Mansion House's sire's record?
- Galileo (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,195 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 889.
- Who are Mansion House's siblings?
- Out of Coralita (IRE), Mansion House (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Flameoftheforest (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Peak District (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7½f. As at Oct 2026.