Minnaloushe (FR)
Minnaloushe (FR) is 3 from 12. Hasn't won since Sep 2009. All 3 wins have come over 1m2f – 1m4f.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Minnaloushe (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Mitchouka (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m5½f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Mitchouka (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchouka (FR) | 45 | 6 | 2m–2m5½f | Grade 3 |
| Mezamour (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Mitch (FR) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| Mineche (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–12Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 4 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 52dBetween runs (median)longest 390 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 243 runs since Jan 2008 (13 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 44 | 6 | 13.6% | +5.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 80 | 8 | 10% | +1.8 | 2 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 35 | 1 | 2.9% | −5.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 30 | 3 | 10% | +1.8 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 39 | 1 | 2.6% | −5.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | +2.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 43 | 3 | 7% | −1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 69 | 10 | 14.5% | +6.3 | 3 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 84 | 4 | 4.8% | −3.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 19 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 7 winners — best of them Belargus (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6½f–2m4f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Boldogsag (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belargus (FR) | 31 | 4 | 1m4f–2m4f | Class 2 |
| Baratom (FR) | 22 | 3 | 6½f–7½f | — |
| Boldogsag (FR) | 3 | 3 | 1m | Group 3 |
| Boldog (FR) | 8 | 2 | 2m–2m1f | Class 5 |
| Beowulf (FR) | 12 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Barsam (FR) | 11 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Bushido (FR) | 10 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Berched (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Batlady (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 2 | 50% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 2 | 100% | — |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 3 | 50% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Maillot | 6 | 1 | 17% | −5.00 |
| Thierry Thulliez | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| Johan Victoire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brice Raballand | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Franck Blondel | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 8 | 2 | 25% | −6.00 |
| None | 4 | 1 | 25% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2010 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2009 | 2 | 2 | 100% | — |
| 2008 | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Minnaloushe won?
- Minnaloushe (FR) won 3 of 12 archived starts between 2007 and 2011, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 4 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Minnaloushe?
- Minnaloushe (FR) was trained by F-X De Chevigny on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 11 January 2011.
- Who is Minnaloushe's sire?
- Minnaloushe (FR) is by Black Minnaloushe (USA) out of Belga Wood (USA), whose sire is Woodman.
- What going does Minnaloushe prefer?
- Minnaloushe (FR) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 4 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Minnaloushe's sire's record?
- Black Minnaloushe (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 243 runs since Jan 2008 (13 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Minnaloushe's siblings?
- Out of Belga Wood (USA), Minnaloushe (FR) has 9 other produce in our archive, 7 of them winners. Most wins: Belargus (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Boldogsag (FR)). The wins came over 6½f–2m4f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Minnaloushe produced winners?
- As a dam, Minnaloushe (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Mitchouka (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Mitchouka (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.