Mint Crisp (GB)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between May 2013 and Jun 2013, the last of them as a 3yo filly. Finished 8 of 8 at Salisbury last time. By Dalakhani (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 5,037 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 16dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 5,037 runs since Jan 2008 (497 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 8.6% from 278. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.5% from 153.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | +9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 735 | 101 | 13.7% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,191 | 147 | 12.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 684 | 66 | 9.6% | −2 | — |
| Soft | 878 | 105 | 12% | +0.4 | — |
| Heavy | 278 | 24 | 8.6% | −3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,236 | 135 | 10.9% | −0.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 12 | 3 | 25% | +13.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 352 | 37 | 10.5% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 843 | 88 | 10.4% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,214 | 294 | 13.3% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,074 | 125 | 11.6% | 0 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 370 | 25 | 6.8% | −4.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 153 | 10 | 6.5% | −5.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | +4.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Four White Socks (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Four White Socks (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four White Socks (GB) | 8 | 2 | 1m1½f–1m2f | Group 3 |
| After Eight (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
| Princess Layan (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Divisional (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Manko (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 13+16d | Salisbury | Wateraid Mildren Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/8 | 6 | 9-0 | 54C | Jimmy Fortune | 20/1 |
| 31 May 13 | Goodwood | Yacht Week Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 9/11 | 1 | 9-0 | 62A | Jimmy Fortune | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mint Crisp (GB) won?
- Mint Crisp (GB) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2013.
- Who trained Mint Crisp (GB)?
- Mint Crisp (GB) was trained by Hughie Morrison on the most recent run on record, at Salisbury on 16 June 2013.
- Who is Mint Crisp (GB)'s sire?
- Mint Crisp (GB) is by Dalakhani (IRE) out of Peppermint Green (GB), whose sire is Green Desert.
- What is Mint Crisp (GB)'s sire's record?
- Dalakhani (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 5,037 runs since Jan 2008 (497 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 8.6% from 278. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.5% from 153.
- Who are Mint Crisp (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Peppermint Green (GB), Mint Crisp (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Four White Socks (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Four White Socks (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.