Miss Tique (FR)
Miss Tique (FR) is 2 from 11. Hasn't won since Mar 2012. Each win came on a first visit to the course. Last raced off 105, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–11Wins / Runs
- 18.2%Strike rate
- 3 (27.3%)Placed
- +2.40£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 1.66Fair A/E n=9 · 2.31 incl. margin
- 119Highest OR
- 34dBetween runs (median)longest 673 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,768 runs since Mar 2008 (380 horses).
Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.2% from 274.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +85.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 63 | 8 | 12.7% | −1.4 | — |
| Good | 833 | 126 | 15.1% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 510 | 72 | 14.1% | 0 | 2 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,547 | 196 | 12.7% | −1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 793 | 122 | 15.4% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 76 | 14 | 18.4% | +4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 689 | 113 | 16.4% | +2.3 | 2 from 7 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,680 | 230 | 13.7% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,049 | 145 | 13.8% | −0.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 274 | 28 | 10.2% | −3.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Pratique (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m5½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratique (FR) | 3 | 1 | 1m5½f | — |
| Fifty Fiftic (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Meetique (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Six En Tique (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 2 | 67% | +9.40 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −0.50 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.50 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Malo | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.90 |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Machecoul | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 2 | 29% | +5.40 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Coleman | 6 | 1 | 17% | +0.50 |
| Yoann Lecourt | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.90 |
| Robert Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Antoine Samson | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.50 |
| 2011 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.90 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 1 | 14% | −0.50 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.90 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Miss Tique won?
- Miss Tique (FR) won 2 of 11 archived starts between 2011 and 2014, a strike rate of 18.2%. Placed 3 times in total (27.3% of starts).
- Who trained Miss Tique?
- Miss Tique (FR) was trained by Venetia Williams on the most recent run on record, at Towcester on 10 April 2014.
- Who is Miss Tique's sire?
- Miss Tique (FR) is by Network (GER) out of Berthevine (FR), whose sire is Singasinga.
- What going does Miss Tique prefer?
- Miss Tique (FR) has the best record on good to soft going: 2 wins from 3 starts (66.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Miss Tique's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 105, from the run on 10 April 2014. The highest on record is 119.
- What is Miss Tique's sire's record?
- Network (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.1% of 3,768 runs since Mar 2008 (380 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.2% from 274.
- Who are Miss Tique's siblings?
- Out of Berthevine (FR), Miss Tique (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Pratique (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m5½f. As at Nov 2026.