My Antonio (IRE)
My Antonio (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 30dBetween runs (median)longest 106 d
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 77
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 2 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 88C | 82.5 | 2 runs · 88 / 82.5 |
| Good | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 2 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 88C | 82.5 | 2 runs · 88 / 82.5 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 27 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 3 analysed runs since Jun 2026
- Prominent 1 (33%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (33%) · 0 wins
- Led 1 (33%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,973 runs since Jun 2020 (389 horses).
Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 260.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | +17 | — |
| Good to Firm | 535 | 65 | 12.1% | +1.8 | — |
| Good | 1,027 | 108 | 10.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 378 | 34 | 9% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 542 | 51 | 9.4% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 145 | 14 | 9.7% | −0.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,335 | 134 | 10% | −0.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 556 | 69 | 12.4% | +2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,249 | 240 | 10.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 735 | 64 | 8.7% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 260 | 19 | 7.3% | −3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 112 | 11 | 9.8% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 48 | 4 | 8.3% | −2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 10 | 2 | 20% | +9.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jun 2020 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Sirius White (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius White (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 5f–1m | Class 6 |
| Kingdom Of Riches (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Maldevious (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Transfer Affection (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Phaidra (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Manoel Marques | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Oct 26+30d | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Close up early and 3rd at halfway - lost a place 3f out then slipped to 6th over 1f out - stayed on at one speed for 5th late on | 5/14 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 88C | 62C | Leigh Roche | 400/1 |
| 19 Sep 26+106d | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden (Smullen Series) Held up towards the back - improved into the pack by halfway - pushed along with 2f left and up to 7th before staying on level terms to the line | 8/12 | ½ | 9-5 | 77A | 56A | Rory Cleary | 125/1 |
| 05 Jun 26 | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race Shared the front spot early - dropped to second by halfway - driven approaching straight and faded from 2f out | 7/9 | 2 | 9-5 | 47C | 58C | Manoel Marques | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has My Antonio won?
- My Antonio (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2026.
- Who trains My Antonio?
- My Antonio (IRE) is trained by Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 19 October 2026.
- Who is My Antonio's sire?
- My Antonio (IRE) is by Kodi Bear (IRE) out of Piacere (IRE), whose sire is New Approach.
- What is My Antonio's sire's record?
- Kodi Bear (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,973 runs since Jun 2020 (389 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 260.
- Who are My Antonio's siblings?
- Out of Piacere (IRE), My Antonio (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Sirius White (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.