Neruas (GB)
Neruas ran once, in the Prix Daniel Lescalle at Auteuil in Jun 2023, where he wore first-time headgear on soft ground over 2m1f-2m4f. The colt, by Reliable Man out of a Singspiel mare, is from a dam who has produced three winners from seven runners to race. Reliable Man’s progeny in the archive have recorded 101 wins from 1,208 runs since Jan 2008, with a strongest strike rate of 12.9% over 2m1f-2m4f.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.4% of 1,209 runs since Jan 2008 (146 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.8% from 105. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.9% from 101.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 58 | 7 | 12.1% | +3.7 | — |
| Good | 209 | 22 | 10.5% | +2.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 182 | 16 | 8.8% | +0.4 | — |
| Soft | 246 | 17 | 6.9% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 105 | 4 | 3.8% | −4.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 407 | 36 | 8.8% | +0.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +16.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 178 | 13 | 7.3% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 258 | 15 | 5.8% | −2.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 384 | 31 | 8.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 216 | 22 | 10.2% | +1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 101 | 13 | 12.9% | +4.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 59 | 6 | 10.2% | +1.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Noble Champion (GER) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f–1m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Champion (GER) | 15 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Schwesterherz (FR) | 2 | 1 | 6f | — |
| Sailawaywithme (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m1f | — |
| Noble Alpha (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Noble Fantasy (GER) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Noble Colonia (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Noble Agrippina (GER) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 1 run | |||||||
| 17 Jun 23 | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Daniel Lescalle (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/12 | — | 10-0 | Raphael Mayeur | 24/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Neruas won?
- Neruas (GB) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2023.
- Who trained Neruas?
- Neruas (GB) was trained by Carina Fey on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 17 June 2023.
- Who is Neruas's sire?
- Neruas (GB) is by Reliable Man (GB) out of Nouvelle Noblesse (GER), whose sire is Singspiel.
- What is Neruas's sire's record?
- Reliable Man (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.4% of 1,209 runs since Jan 2008 (146 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.8% from 105. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.9% from 101.
- Who are Neruas's siblings?
- Out of Nouvelle Noblesse (GER), Neruas (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Noble Champion (GER) (1). The wins came over 6f–1m1½f. As at Oct 2026.