Passion Eria (IRE)
Passion Eria (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 167dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,875 runs since Jan 2008 (949 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 57 | 11 | 19.3% | +9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,621 | 179 | 11% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 2,605 | 267 | 10.2% | −0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,172 | 108 | 9.2% | −1.1 | — |
| Soft | 1,723 | 183 | 10.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 608 | 51 | 8.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4,088 | 424 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 879 | 104 | 11.8% | +1.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4,777 | 499 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,048 | 338 | 11.1% | +0.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,090 | 195 | 9.3% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 59 | 8.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 305 | 18 | 5.9% | −4.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 11 | 14.5% | +4.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Amy Eria (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–7½f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Amy Eria (IRE)).
Family form: Prince Azur (FR) finished 3rd of 11 at Le Mans (FR), 28 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Eria (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 7f–7½f | Group 3 |
| Flashy Apache (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Anna Rosaires (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Andalouse Eria (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Ameriyah (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Prince Azur (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Prince Azur (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Larenaudie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franck Blondel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 28 Dec 12+192d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De La Riviere Saint-Sauveur (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | —/15 | 8-4 | Nicolas Larenaudie | 103/1 | |
| 19 Jun 12+25d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Du Carrefour Sainte-Marguerite (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 8/8 | 10 | 8-11 | Christophe Soumillon | 15/1 |
| 25 May 12+284d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Mirska (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 8/11 | 3½ | 9-0 | Ronan Thomas | 40/1 |
| 2011 · 1 run | |||||||
| 15 Aug 11 | Deauville (FR) | Prix De La Motte Sassy (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 10/12 | 3 | 9-0 | Franck Blondel | 52/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Passion Eria won?
- Passion Eria (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2011 and 2012.
- Who trained Passion Eria?
- Passion Eria (IRE) was trained by J-M Lefebvre on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 28 December 2012.
- Who is Passion Eria's sire?
- Passion Eria (IRE) is by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Berroscoberro (FR), whose sire is Octagonal.
- What is Passion Eria's sire's record?
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,875 runs since Jan 2008 (949 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
- Who are Passion Eria's siblings?
- Out of Berroscoberro (FR), Passion Eria (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Amy Eria (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Amy Eria (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–7½f. As at Oct 2026.