Pont Au Change (FR)
Pont Au Change (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Lyon Parilly (FR) (Jun 2021).
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 355dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 1,179 runs since Jan 2008 (139 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.5% from 308. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 8.3% from 109.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 2 | 50% | +38.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 41 | 6 | 14.6% | +2.7 | — |
| Good | 271 | 34 | 12.5% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 133 | 15 | 11.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 309 | 37 | 12% | +0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 183 | 19 | 10.4% | −1.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 237 | 27 | 11.4% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 27 | 1 | 3.7% | −8.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 109 | 9 | 8.3% | −3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 329 | 34 | 10.3% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 308 | 54 | 17.5% | +5.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 280 | 30 | 10.7% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 117 | 11 | 9.4% | −2.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | +0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Square Ajaccio (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Parc De Belleville (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Marie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Berto | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fabrice Veron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marc Nobili | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 09 Jul 21+28d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Chilly-Mazarin (Claimer) (4yo+) (Turf) | 6/8 | 1 | 8-9 | Benjamin Marie | 17/1 |
| 11 Jun 21+355d | Lyon Parilly (FR) | Prix de Croix-Luizet (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) | 4/8 | 6½ | 9-7 | Mickael Berto | 20/1 |
| 2020 · 1 run | |||||||
| 21 Jun 20+551d | Lyon Parilly (FR) | Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires du Centre-Est (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 10/13 | 2 | 9-8 | Fabrice Veron | 17/1 |
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||
| 18 Dec 18 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Putanges (Claimer) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 13/15 | ½ | 9-4 | Marc Nobili | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Pont Au Change won?
- Pont Au Change (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2018 and 2021.
- Who trained Pont Au Change?
- Pont Au Change (FR) was trained by J Parize on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 9 July 2021.
- Who is Pont Au Change's sire?
- Pont Au Change (FR) is by Samum (GER) out of Ghostly Dance (FR), whose sire is Dansili.
- What is Pont Au Change's sire's record?
- Samum (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 1,179 runs since Jan 2008 (139 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.5% from 308. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 8.3% from 109.
- Who are Pont Au Change's siblings?
- Out of Ghostly Dance (FR), Pont Au Change (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.